Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salalah, Dhofar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salalah, Dhofar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salalah, Dhofar with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 1,7391,080
Zell Am SeeAustria 5,0463,136
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,8291,758
Ze DocaBrazil 11,1526,930
ZhengzhouChina 6,1803,841
ZhijiangChina 5,7903,598
ZagrebCroatia 4,7532,954
ZugspitzeGermany 5,1733,215
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,9722,468
ZahedanIran 1,544960
ZanjanIran 2,2531,400
ZacatecasMexico 14,9119,266
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,1383,814
ZinderNiger 4,8403,008
ZhobPakistan 2,2221,381
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,4454,626
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,4464,627
ZamoscPoland 4,6392,882
Zielona GoraPoland 5,1423,195
ZigalovoRussia 6,0203,741
ZiganskRussia 7,3674,578
ZyryankaRussia 8,5905,338
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 5,8813,654
ZurichSwitzerland 5,3373,317
ZanzibarTanzania 3,0611,902
ZonguldakTurkey 3,4492,143
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,8372,384
ZitomirUkraine 4,3292,690
ZnamenkaUkraine 4,0202,498
ZolotonosaUkraine 4,1142,556
Zion Park, UtahUsa 13,8328,595
Zumbrota, MnUsa 12,4497,736
ZambeziZambia 4,8102,989


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -