Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salalah, Dhofar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salalah, Dhofar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salalah, Dhofar with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,7361,700
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,4961,551
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,7051,681
YaoundeCameroon 4,8693,025
YokoCameroon 4,7152,930
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,9276,790
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,1176,908
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,0847,509
YanjiChina 7,5514,692
YichangChina 5,9483,696
YinchuanChina 5,5653,458
YiningChina 3,9332,444
YariguiesColombia 13,6968,511
YamasaDominican Republic 12,7237,906
YasicaDominican Republic 12,7277,909
YazdIran 1,6521,027
YakushimaJapan 7,7984,846
YamagataJapan 8,5255,297
YamaguchiJapan 7,8124,855
YokkaichiJapan 8,2635,135
YokohamaJapan 8,5265,298
YonagoJapan 7,9634,948
YonagunijimaJapan 7,1444,439
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,0665,634
YeMyanmar 4,6692,902
YolaNigeria 4,5822,847
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,4674,640
YurimaguasPeru 14,4678,990
YekaterinburgRussia 4,4542,768
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,5295,300
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,5151,563
Yakima, WaUsa 12,9228,030
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,4117,091
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,9508,048
York, PaUsa 11,9037,396
Youngstown/ OhUsa 12,0347,478
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 14,3608,924


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -