Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salalah, Dhofar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salalah, Dhofar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salalah, Dhofar with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,3857,075
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,7103,548
WilliamtownAustralia 11,7297,288
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,1346,919
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6315,364
WoomeraAustralia 10,3126,408
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8825,520
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,4086,468
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 11,8467,361
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,4317,103
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,3287,039
Wiarton, OnCanada 11,7867,324
Windsor, OnCanada 12,0877,511
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,0557,491
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,0807,506
WillemstadCuraƧao 12,9678,058
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 14,6369,095
WajimaJapan 8,2445,123
WakamatsuJapan 8,5055,285
WakayamaJapan 8,1495,064
WakkanaiJapan 8,4825,271
WajirKenya 2,2901,423
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,1903,846
WindhoekNamibia 5,9673,708
WaihiNew Zealand 13,9308,656
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,0258,715
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,0298,718
WaimateNew Zealand 13,4488,357
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,9518,669
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,8688,618
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,8258,591
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,9718,682
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,8928,633
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,7398,538
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,9578,673
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,9408,662
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,9818,688
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,0478,729
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,8398,600
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,8368,598
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,8188,587
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,8348,597
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,7928,571
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,7958,573
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,5248,404
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,9158,647
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,8598,612
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,8288,593
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,5198,401
WintonNew Zealand 13,2198,215
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,8108,582
WarsawPoland 4,8633,022
WroclawPoland 5,0113,114
WonsanSouth Korea 7,4014,599
Wad MedaniSudan 2,2251,383
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,4421,517
WauSudan 3,0131,873
WaddingtonUk 6,1723,835
Waco, TxUsa 13,7998,575
Wake IslandUsa 11,6177,219
Wakeeney, KsUsa 13,2268,219
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,8117,961
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,6917,886
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,9608,054
Walnut, IlUsa 12,4877,760
Warren, OhUsa 12,0757,504
Warren, PaUsa 11,8787,381
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,8047,956
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,9897,450
Washington, IaUsa 12,6767,877
Washington, InUsa 12,5867,821
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,1848,193
Watertown, NyUsa 11,5487,176
Watertown, SdUsa 12,5237,782
Watertown, WiUsa 12,3497,674
Wauseon, OhUsa 12,2137,590
Waverly, OhUsa 12,3537,676
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,9168,026
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,2938,260
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,9818,066
Weatherford, TxUsa 13,7238,527
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,3728,310
Wellsburg, WvUsa 12,1537,552
West Chester, PaUsa 11,8387,356
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,0818,129
West Point, GaUsa 12,9568,051
West Point, NyUsa 11,6377,231
White Hall, IlUsa 12,7517,924
Whitestown, InUsa 12,4467,734
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 13,6438,478
Wichita, KansasUsa 13,2448,230
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,7507,923
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,7257,286
Williamsburg, VaUsa 12,1207,532
Williamson, WvUsa 12,3707,687
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,8067,336
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,4337,726
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,8387,356
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,8367,355
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,3807,693
Windsor, IlUsa 12,6977,890
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 12,3227,657
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,5227,781
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 13,5188,400
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 12,2137,589
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,6127,838
Winslow, AzUsa 14,0098,705
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,5377,791
Woodstock, VaUsa 12,0827,508
Wooster, OhUsa 12,1467,548


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -