Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salalah, Dhofar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salalah, Dhofar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salalah, Dhofar with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,2172,621
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,7288,531
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 13,5858,442
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,7498,544
ViennaAustria 4,8673,025
VitebskBelarus 4,7082,925
VassourasBrazil 11,4947,142
VicosaBrazil 11,3697,065
VitoriaBrazil 11,1036,900
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 11,0056,839
VarnaBulgaria 3,8122,369
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 11,3477,051
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,6457,858
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,0607,494
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,0557,491
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,7077,896
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,7387,916
ValdiviaChile 14,3758,933
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,2828,875
VallenarChile 14,2168,834
ValparaisoChile 14,2838,876
VanguardiaColombia 13,8108,582
Vasquez CoboColombia 13,7588,549
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,7183,553
VestervigDenmark 5,8233,619
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,7437,918
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,6907,886
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,7987,953
VilsandiEstonia 5,3013,294
VaasaFinland 5,6873,534
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,5434,687
VeravalIndia 1,7621,095
VisakhapatnamIndia 3,0961,924
ValentiaIreland 6,7754,210
VeniceItaly 4,9873,099
VeronaItaly 5,0863,161
VicenzaItaly 5,0473,136
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,8433,010
ViterboItaly 4,8703,027
VolterraItaly 5,0013,108
VientianeLaos 5,1263,185
VarenaLithuania 4,8513,015
VilniusLithuania 4,8583,019
VeracruzMexico 14,8409,222
VlissingenNetherlands 5,8423,630
VaernesNorway 6,1143,799
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,0873,783
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,1303,809
VillarricaParaguay 12,8357,976
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,1262,564
VanavaraRussia 6,1433,817
VasileviciRussia 4,4552,768
Velikie LukiRussia 4,7952,980
VerhojanskRussia 7,8064,851
ViljujskRussia 7,2154,483
VitimRussia 6,6244,116
Vize IslandRussia 7,0424,376
VladivostokRussia 7,7464,813
VolgogradRussia 3,6262,253
VologdaRussia 4,8403,008
VoronezRussia 4,0652,526
Vrangelja IslandRussia 9,4435,868
VytegraRussia 5,0863,161
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 2,4131,500
ValenciaSpain 5,7953,601
ValladolidSpain 6,1893,846
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,5134,047
VisbySweden 5,3933,351
VanTurkey 2,6021,617
ValleyUk 6,4303,995
VinnitsaUkraine 4,2522,642
Vacaville, CaUsa 13,8418,601
Valdez, AkUsa 11,1336,918
Valentine, NeUsa 12,8677,996
Vancouver, WaUsa 13,0388,102
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,7337,912
Vevay, InUsa 12,4967,765
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,3788,313
Victoria, TxUsa 14,0378,723
Viroqua, WiUsa 12,3577,679


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -