.
Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salalah, Dhofar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salalah, Dhofar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salalah, Dhofar with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,6048,454
UaupesBrazil 13,3028,266
UbatubaBrazil 11,6607,245
UberabaBrazil 11,8587,369
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,3517,054
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,3252,688
UpernavikGreenland 8,8415,494
UummannaqGreenland 8,8025,469
UdineItaly 4,9533,078
Ustica IslandItaly 4,6332,879
UenoJapan 8,2275,113
UnzendakeJapan 7,7244,800
UrakawaJapan 8,6405,369
UshibukaJapan 7,7104,791
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,5215,295
UwajimaJapan 7,9274,926
UkmergeLithuania 4,9253,061
UtenaLithuania 4,9123,052
UlaangomMongolia 4,9753,092
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,8663,645
UlgiiMongolia 4,7922,978
UliastaiMongolia 5,1653,209
UmnugoviMongolia 4,9053,048
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,1213,804
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,7184,796
UfaRussia 4,1912,604
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,9004,288
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,0513,760
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,2415,742
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,1993,852
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,3823,345
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,5345,924
Ust-MajaRussia 7,8384,870
Ust-OlojRussia 8,9305,549
Umm BeninSudan 2,2071,372
UmeňSweden 5,8013,605
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 5,4113,362
Udon ThaniThailand 5,1593,206
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,8703,026
UrfaTurkey 2,6931,673
UsakTurkey 3,3972,111
Uman’Ukraine 4,1352,569
UzgorodUkraine 4,5392,821
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,0827,508
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 12,1937,577
Urbana, IlUsa 12,5577,803
Urbana, OhUsa 12,3087,649


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -