Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salalah, Dhofar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salalah, Dhofar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salalah, Dhofar with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,0961,302
TiranaAlbania 4,2412,635
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,1063,173
TebessaAlgeria 4,9663,086
TimimounAlgeria 5,6193,492
TindoufAlgeria 6,4454,005
TouggourtAlgeria 5,1043,172
TrelewArgentina 13,6608,489
TucumanArgentina 13,7178,524
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,6475,995
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 9,6465,994
Thursday Island MoAustralia 10,1546,310
TibooburraAustralia 10,7336,670
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 10,8936,769
TshaneBotswana 5,7513,574
TaguatingaBrazil 11,5107,153
TarauacaBrazil 13,9718,681
TauaBrazil 10,6816,637
TefeBrazil 13,1768,188
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,1546,931
TeresinaBrazil 10,9076,778
TiriosBrazil 12,0577,492
TorresBrazil 12,2387,605
TracuateuaBrazil 11,2166,970
Tres LagoasBrazil 12,2687,624
TriunfoBrazil 10,4996,524
TucuruiBrazil 11,5977,206
TuriacuBrazil 11,0746,881
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,0576,250
Terrace, BcCanada 12,0597,494
Teslin, YtCanada 11,4087,089
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,7737,316
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,3557,056
Thompson, MbCanada 11,4987,145
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 11,8897,388
Timmins, OnCanada 11,4957,143
Tofino, BcCanada 12,6627,869
Toronto, OntarioCanada 11,7777,318
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 11,7867,324
Trenton, OnCanada 11,6317,227
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 11,4197,096
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,4216,475
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,3458,914
TaiyuanChina 6,1063,794
TaoyuanChina 6,9564,322
TengchongChina 4,6712,902
TønderDenmark 5,6923,537
TylstrupDenmark 5,7623,581
TystofteDenmark 5,5763,465
TamayoDominican Republic 12,8527,987
TahrirEgypt 2,8101,746
TantaEgypt 2,7921,735
TallinEstonia 5,2793,281
TartuEstonia 5,1143,178
TampereFinland 5,4863,409
TurkuFinland 5,4583,392
ToulonFrance 5,3673,335
ToulouseFrance 5,7363,564
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,94911,154
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,46010,850
TchibanGabon 5,2193,243
TbilisiGeorgia 2,8751,787
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,5703,462
TamaleGhana 5,9943,725
ThessalonikiGreece 3,9652,464
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,8422,388
TimehriGuyana 12,1377,542
TegucigalpaHonduras 14,5409,035
TelaHonduras 14,4478,977
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 2,6511,647
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 2,6511,647
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 7,5454,688
TabrizIran 2,4611,529
TeheranIran 2,0911,299
Tel AvivIsrael 2,5491,584
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,3862,725
TarvisioItaly 4,9513,077
TermoliItaly 4,6292,877
TorinoItaly 5,2993,293
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,3123,301
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,6612,897
TrevicoItaly 4,5672,838
TrevisoItaly 5,0063,111
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,8983,043
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,3053,297
TabouIvory Coast 6,8334,246
TadotsuJapan 8,0194,983
TakadaJapan 8,3685,200
TakamatsuJapan 8,0465,000
TakayamaJapan 8,2995,157
TanegashimaJapan 7,8234,861
TatenoJapan 8,5545,316
TateyamaJapan 8,5565,317
TokushimaJapan 8,0975,032
TokyoJapan 8,5315,301
TomakomaiJapan 8,5305,301
TottoriJapan 8,0434,998
ToyamaJapan 8,2845,148
ToyookaJapan 8,0945,030
TsuJapan 8,2615,134
TsurugaJapan 8,2035,097
TsuyamaJapan 8,0294,990
TurgayKazakhstan 3,7212,312
TripoliLebanon 2,6561,651
TobrukLibya 3,4532,146
TripoliLibya 4,4482,764
TelsiaiLithuania 5,0923,164
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 3,9432,451
TolanaroMadagascar 4,7432,947
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 4,6342,880
ThyoloMalawi 4,2322,630
TawauMalaysia 7,0834,402
TessalitMali 5,5853,471
TimbuktuMali 6,0543,762
TombMali 6,0533,761
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,9004,288
TacubayaMexico 15,0219,334
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,6909,128
TarialanMongolia 5,5933,475
TosontsengelMongolia 5,3033,295
TsetserlegMongolia 5,4673,397
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,6423,506
TangierMorocco 6,2273,870
TarfayaMorocco 6,9194,300
TazaMorocco 6,0463,757
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,5242,811
TaungooMyanmar 4,4752,781
ThandweMyanmar 4,2562,645
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,9368,039
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,4098,333
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,9358,659
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,2938,261
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,8458,603
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,8648,615
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,9388,661
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,9598,674
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,1808,190
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,9188,649
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,8678,617
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,8628,614
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,0098,705
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,8048,578
TemukaNew Zealand 13,4718,371
TimaruNew Zealand 13,4668,368
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,5218,402
TahouaNiger 5,2153,240
TillaberyNiger 5,6313,499
TaejonNorth Korea 7,4184,609
TromsoNorway 6,3263,931
TrondheimNorway 6,1303,810
ThumraitOman 7144
TacnaPeru 14,1398,786
TarapotoPeru 14,5139,019
TrujilloPeru 14,8529,229
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,6374,746
TorunPoland 5,0483,137
TimisoaraRomania 4,4052,738
TambovRussia 4,1292,566
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,9231,816
TaraRussia 4,7452,948
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,6113,487
TermezRussia 2,5961,613
TernejRussia 8,0965,031
TobolskRussia 4,7172,931
TomskRussia 5,0893,162
Tot’MaRussia 4,8613,021
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,0793,156
TuapseRussia 3,3232,065
TuraRussia 6,2843,905
TurukhanskRussia 5,9653,707
TaifSaudi Arabia 1,505935
TortosaSpain 5,7403,567
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 3,0861,918
TokerSudan 1,7401,081
TartousSyria 2,6831,668
TaipeiTaiwan 6,9864,341
TaboraTanzania 3,3932,109
TakThailand 4,7792,970
TrangThailand 5,0453,135
TabligboTogo 5,8243,619
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,1865,708
TunisTunisia 4,8182,994
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,5601,591
TireeUk 6,6694,144
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,2943,911
TernopilUkraine 4,4222,748
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,7297,910
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,9518,048
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,9406,798
Talladega, AlUsa 13,0218,091
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,1098,146
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,1718,185
Tarboro, NcUsa 12,2367,604
Taunton, MaUsa 11,3847,074
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,9578,051
Temple, TxUsa 13,8548,609
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,5928,446
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,2308,221
Tiffin, OhUsa 12,1947,577
Toledo, IaUsa 12,6327,850
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 12,1907,575
Tooele, UtUsa 13,4608,364
Topeka, KsUsa 13,0278,095
Towanda, PaUsa 11,7387,294
Trinidad, CoUsa 13,5828,440
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,7577,306
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 14,3108,892
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,3068,269
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,1038,142
Two Harbors, MnUsa 12,1137,527
TashkentUzbekistan 3,0671,906
TumeremoVenezuela 12,4357,727


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -