.
Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salalah, Dhofar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salalah, Dhofar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salalah, Dhofar with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,4631,530
ShkoderAlbania 4,3012,673
SkikdaAlgeria 5,1083,174
SaltaArgentina 13,7298,532
San AntonioArgentina 13,6778,499
San LuisArgentina 13,8408,600
San RafaelArgentina 14,0238,714
Santa RosaArgentina 13,6388,475
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,6348,472
SarmientoArgentina 13,9198,649
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,6927,265
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,6937,266
SalzburgAustria 5,0583,143
SakiAzerbaijan 2,7691,721
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,5551,588
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,6751,662
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,4145,228
SaveBenin 5,6773,528
Santa CruzBolivia 13,3948,323
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,4772,782
SalvadorBrazil 10,7016,650
Santa MariaBrazil 12,6237,844
SantaremBrazil 12,0847,509
SantosBrazil 11,7957,330
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,9087,400
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 11,9297,413
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,4726,508
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,2377,604
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,7337,912
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,6227,222
Sao LuisBrazil 10,9836,825
Sao MateusBrazil 11,0086,841
São PauloBrazil 11,8157,342
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,8627,371
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,7758,560
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,7966,709
SerrinhaBrazil 10,7056,652
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,4777,132
SobralBrazil 10,6016,587
SoureBrazil 11,3767,069
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 11,2697,002
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,6367,852
SurubimBrazil 10,2436,365
SadovoBulgaria 3,9302,442
SandanskiBulgaria 4,0062,489
SofiaBulgaria 4,0672,527
SiemreapCambodia 5,3403,318
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,5056,528
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,4807,755
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,8236,725
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,1787,567
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,8356,112
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,6756,633
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,0997,518
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 11,8257,348
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,2856,391
Scott, SkCanada 12,1247,534
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,5436,551
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,7056,652
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,1836,950
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,4106,469
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,8987,394
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,8387,356
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,9037,397
Smithers, BcCanada 12,0237,471
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,1626,315
Summerside, PeCanada 10,6226,600
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,3197,655
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,3217,657
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,3876,454
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,2304,493
SalCape Verde 8,1365,056
SantiagoChile 14,2428,850
SewellChile 14,2088,829
ShanghaiChina 6,9144,296
ShantouChina 6,5204,052
ShenyangChina 7,0634,389
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,1508,793
Simon BolivarColombia 13,5318,408
San JoseCosta Rica 14,5279,027
SibenikCroatia 4,6482,888
SplitCroatia 4,5982,857
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,3973,354
StudsgårdDenmark 5,7533,575
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,7207,904
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,6777,878
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,6507,861
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,7257,907
SamanaDominican Republic 12,6367,852
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,7357,914
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,7747,938
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,7817,942
San JuanDominican Republic 12,8297,972
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,6187,841
SanchezDominican Republic 12,6617,868
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,7487,921
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,8057,957
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,7297,910
San GabrielEcuador 14,3968,946
SalloumEgypt 3,3292,069
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,2121,996
SohagEgypt 2,5381,577
St. KatrineEgypt 2,4211,505
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,7309,153
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,9938,074
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,9323,686
StrasbourgFrance 5,4533,388
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 11,5627,185
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 11,7377,294
SukhumiGeorgia 3,1541,960
SchleswigGermany 5,6323,500
StuttgartGermany 5,3593,330
SamosGreece 3,5092,180
Skiros IslandGreece 3,7632,339
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,6012,238
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,8915,525
SiguiriGuinea 6,8214,238
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,6209,085
SzegedHungary 4,5092,802
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,7922,978
StykkisholmurIceland 7,6784,771
SagarIndia 2,6731,661
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,8021,741
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 9,7076,032
SemnanIran 2,0631,282
ShahroudIran 2,1561,340
ShirazIran 1,397868
ShannonIreland 6,7014,164
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,2503,262
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,5442,824
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,2712,654
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,0953,166
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,0783,156
Scuro MountainItaly 4,4002,734
SigonellaItaly 4,4412,760
SassandraIvory Coast 6,6804,151
SagaJapan 7,7194,797
SaigoJapan 7,9514,941
SakaiJapan 7,9524,942
SakataJapan 8,4685,262
SapporoJapan 8,5035,284
SaseboJapan 7,6684,765
SendaiJapan 8,5725,327
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,9794,958
ShimonosekiJapan 7,7674,827
ShinjoJapan 8,5115,289
ShionomisakiJapan 8,2175,106
ShirakawaJapan 8,5385,306
ShizuokaJapan 8,4255,236
SumotoJapan 8,1235,048
SuttsuJapan 8,4205,232
SuwaJapan 8,3775,205
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,9879,313
SavannakhetLaos 5,3653,334
SiauliaiLithuania 5,0423,133
SiluteLithuania 5,0793,156
SkopjeMacedonia 4,1442,575
Sambaba SudMadagascar 3,5102,181
SalimaMalawi 4,0392,510
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,0514,382
SibuMalaysia 6,5094,045
SanMali 6,3153,924
SegouMali 6,4534,010
SikassoMali 6,4534,010
St. BrandonMauritius 3,7732,345
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 15,0179,332
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,5683,460
SainshandMongolia 6,0233,743
SafiMorocco 6,5294,057
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,6334,122
SittweMyanmar 4,0932,543
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,7778,561
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,0773,776
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,1124,419
SaiqOman 766476
SialkotPakistan 2,6761,663
SibbiPakistan 1,9751,227
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,9178,027
San Juan De MarconaPeru 14,6109,079
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,7264,801
SandomierzPoland 4,7172,931
SniezkaPoland 5,0553,141
SuwalkiPoland 4,9153,054
SzczecinPoland 5,2843,284
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,5064,043
Santa MariaPortugal 7,9424,936
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,3697,686
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 4,2222,624
Satu MareRomania 4,4452,762
SibiuRomania 4,2322,630
SulinaRomania 3,8592,398
SadrinskRussia 4,4132,743
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,1423,195
SalekhardRussia 5,5793,467
SaratovRussia 3,9032,426
SejmcanRussia 8,7385,430
SelagoncyRussia 6,9644,328
Simusir IslandRussia 9,2075,721
SkovorodinoRussia 7,1724,457
SmolenskRussia 4,5962,856
SociRussia 3,2452,017
SortovalaRussia 5,2963,291
SuntarRussia 6,9764,335
SurgutRussia 5,1503,200
SverdlovskRussia 4,4582,770
SyktyvkarRussia 4,9703,088
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,1177,530
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,5063,421
SeychellesSeychelles 2,4191,503
SingaporeSingapore 5,7243,557
SliacSlovakia 4,7212,934
SeoulSouth Korea 7,3724,581
SineijuSouth Korea 7,1374,435
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,2403,878
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,9983,727
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,1413,816
SevilleSpain 6,2383,876
SennarSudan 2,2301,386
ShambatSudan 2,3051,433
ShendiSudan 2,1991,366
StenseleSweden 6,0033,730
StockholmSweden 5,5313,437
StorlienSweden 6,0573,764
SundsvallSweden 5,7963,602
SantisSwitzerland 5,2783,280
SongeaTanzania 3,6952,296
Sakon NakhonThailand 5,3023,294
SongkhlaThailand 5,1603,207
Suphan BuriThailand 4,9243,060
Surat ThaniThailand 4,9473,074
SurinThailand 5,2733,277
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,8253,620
SokodeTogo 5,7903,598
SfaxTunisia 4,7212,934
SousseTunisia 4,7552,955
SamsunTurkey 3,1871,981
SiirtTurkey 2,6071,620
SivasTurkey 3,0161,874
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,2771,415
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,4624,015
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,6884,156
SarataUkraine 3,9342,444
SarnyUkraine 4,5152,806
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,5952,234
SumyUkraine 4,1372,570
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 933580
SaltoUruguay 13,0508,109
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,8208,588
Safford, AzUsa 14,2008,824
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,2747,006
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,1308,159
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,7937,950
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,9498,046
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,4937,763
Salem, InUsa 12,5297,786
Salem, OrUsa 13,1208,153
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 13,4278,344
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,9888,692
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,0588,736
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 14,4038,950
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,9268,654
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,3687,686
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 14,2058,827
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,1717,563
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 14,3058,889
Santa Maria, CaUsa 14,2118,831
Santuck, ScUsa 12,6037,832
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 11,8187,344
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,7667,933
Scott City, KsUsa 13,3658,305
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 13,0758,125
Scottsburg, InUsa 12,5297,786
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,8187,965
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,8357,976
Sedan, KsUsa 13,2358,224
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,6617,868
Selma, AlUsa 13,1668,182
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,5717,191
Seymour, InUsa 12,5297,786
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 12,5537,801
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,8808,003
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,5408,414
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,7467,921
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,6487,860
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 12,3217,656
Southport, NcUsa 12,4057,709
Sparta, IlUsa 12,8097,960
Spencer, WvUsa 12,2307,600
Spickard, MoUsa 12,8277,971
Spokane, WaUsa 12,7757,939
Spooner, WiUsa 12,2327,601
Springfield, IlUsa 12,6597,866
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,0868,132
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,8056,714
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,3517,675
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,7937,949
Stambaugh, MiUsa 12,0607,494
Stamford, CtUsa 11,6377,231
State College, PaUsa 11,8997,394
State University, MsUsa 13,2098,208
State University, NmUsa 14,2028,825
Staunton, VaUsa 12,1737,564
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 13,3218,278
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,7667,933
Stockton, CaUsa 13,8868,629
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,6737,875
Storrs, CtUsa 11,4677,125
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,3208,277
Summerville, ScUsa 12,6297,848
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,9808,066
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,9068,020
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,8627,993
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,6197,220
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,8021,741
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,5228,403
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,0168,088
Santa ElenaVenezuela 12,5097,773
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,7864,217
SocotraYemen 491305
SenangaZambia 5,0013,108
SerenjeZambia 4,2682,652
SeshekeZambia 5,0373,130
SolweziZambia 4,4542,768


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -