Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salalah, Dhofar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salalah, Dhofar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salalah, Dhofar with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,3878,319
ReconquistaArgentina 13,1968,200
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,6438,478
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,7678,555
RivadaviaArgentina 13,4628,365
RosarioArgentina 13,3228,278
RichmondAustralia 11,6497,239
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,3807,072
RecifeBrazil 10,1666,317
RemansoBrazil 10,9736,818
Rio BrancoBrazil 13,7058,517
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,4577,120
Rio NegroBrazil 12,1867,572
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,1237,533
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,2317,600
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,8227,346
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,2267,598
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,2297,600
Resolute, NtCanada 9,5835,955
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,4167,715
Roberval, QcCanada 11,0056,839
RuoqiangChina 4,1022,549
Rafael NunezColombia 13,6908,507
RandersDenmark 5,7143,551
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,8727,999
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,6807,880
Rapa NuiEaster Island 17,98311,175
RumipambaEcuador 14,5449,038
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,4101,498
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,3561,464
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,5841,605
RochambeauFrench Guiana 11,5877,200
RostockGermany 5,4723,400
RhodesGreece 3,3432,077
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,3934,594
ReykhólarIceland 7,6574,758
ReykjavíkIceland 7,6304,741
RamsarIran 2,2341,388
RashtIran 2,2971,427
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,5194,051
RadicofaniItaly 4,9123,052
Resia PassItaly 5,1733,215
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,8993,044
RivoltoItaly 4,9613,083
Rolle PassItaly 5,0643,147
RomeItaly 4,8162,993
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,8303,001
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,9253,060
RumoiJapan 8,5095,288
RigaLatvia 5,0953,166
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,0063,111
RodriguesMauritius 4,2092,615
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,5133,426
RabatMorocco 6,2983,914
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,4662,776
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 5,4073,360
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,6948,510
RangioraNew Zealand 13,5868,443
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,5438,416
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,8238,590
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,9848,690
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,9648,678
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,3048,267
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,8818,626
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,1418,788
RivasNicaragua 14,5939,068
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 1,9231,195
RebolyRussia 5,4973,416
Rostov On DonRussia 3,6052,240
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,144711
RagaSudan 3,2222,002
RashadSudan 2,5461,582
RenkSudan 2,3691,472
RumbekSudan 2,8851,793
RanongThailand 4,8663,024
Roi EtThailand 5,2703,275
RizeTurkey 2,9681,844
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,5511,585
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,9802,474
RomnyUkraine 4,1752,594
RovnoUkraine 4,4822,785
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 972604
RochaUruguay 12,7337,913
Racine, WiUsa 12,3117,650
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,3237,658
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,8397,978
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,8387,978
Reading, PaUsa 11,8097,338
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 13,6448,479
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,8958,013
Redding, CaUsa 13,6068,455
Redlands, CaUsa 14,2628,862
Reno, NevadaUsa 13,6968,511
Rensselaer, InUsa 12,4177,716
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 12,1077,523
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 12,1077,523
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 12,2947,639
Rochester, MnUsa 12,4347,727
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,7137,279
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,6737,875
Rockford, IlUsa 12,4247,720
Rockville, InUsa 12,5027,769
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,7247,907
Rome, GaUsa 12,8768,002
Roseau, MnUsa 12,1007,519
Roseburg, OrUsa 13,3328,285
Roswell, NmUsa 13,9758,684
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,9107,401
Rushville, IlUsa 12,7157,901


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -