Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salalah, Dhofar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salalah, Dhofar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salalah, Dhofar with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 2,1881,360
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,7281,695
QubaAzerbaijan 2,7571,713
QuixeramobimBrazil 10,5376,548
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,5835,955
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 11,0736,881
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,2167,591
QuinteroChile 14,3118,893
QingdaoChina 6,7884,218
QiqiharChina 7,1124,419
QuitoEcuador 14,4979,009
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,2648,242
QuettaPakistan 1,9591,217
Quanah, TxUsa 13,6718,495
Quitman, GaUsa 13,0468,107
Quang TriVietnam 5,6293,498


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -