Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salalah, Dhofar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salalah, Dhofar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salalah, Dhofar with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,2189,456
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,1962,607
ParanaArgentina 13,2888,258
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,9548,050
PehuajoArgentina 13,4288,344
PergaminoArgentina 13,3058,268
PigeArgentina 13,4678,368
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,6098,457
PosadasArgentina 12,8127,961
PresidenciaArgentina 13,2518,235
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,1738,807
Punta IndioArgentina 13,0108,084
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5455,310
Port HedlandAustralia 8,1775,081
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,9754,955
ParakouBenin 5,6243,495
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,3996,462
ParacatuBrazil 11,6877,262
ParanaBrazil 11,6617,247
ParanaguaBrazil 12,0487,487
ParanaibaBrazil 12,1917,576
ParintinsBrazil 12,3077,648
ParnaibaBrazil 10,7336,670
Passo FundoBrazil 12,4777,753
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,6867,262
PaulistanaBrazil 10,8246,726
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,5566,560
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,0776,883
PeixeBrazil 11,7217,284
PetrolinaBrazil 10,7956,708
PicosBrazil 10,8286,729
PiraiBrazil 11,5237,161
PirenopolisBrazil 11,8697,376
PompeuBrazil 11,5477,175
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,7097,898
Porto De MozBrazil 11,8007,333
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,3137,651
Porto VelhoBrazil 13,2608,240
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,3907,699
Porto-NacionalBrazil 11,6897,263
PosseBrazil 11,5517,178
PlevenBulgaria 4,0352,507
PlovdivBulgaria 3,9432,450
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,4883,410
Peace River, AbCanada 11,8297,351
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,0796,263
Penticton, BcCanada 12,5947,826
Petawawa, OnCanada 11,4807,134
Peterborough, OnCanada 11,6717,252
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 11,6497,239
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,6367,852
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,2526,371
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,4837,757
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,0927,514
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,9657,435
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1227,533
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,0727,502
Princeton, BcCanada 12,0857,510
ParronChile 14,2338,844
Puerto AysenChile 14,1948,820
Puerto MonttChile 14,3288,904
Punta ArenasChile 13,8238,590
PingbianChina 6,1403,816
PeralesColombia 13,9538,671
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,1008,141
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,5949,069
PragueCzech Republic 5,1063,173
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,9218,029
PimentelDominican Republic 12,7097,897
PoloDominican Republic 12,8768,001
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,7177,903
PichilingueEcuador 14,6379,096
PortoviejoEcuador 14,7389,158
PuyoEcuador 14,4979,009
Port-SaidEgypt 2,7161,688
ParisFrance 5,8263,621
PerpignanFrance 5,5943,476
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,5534,693
Port-GentilGabon 5,3453,321
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,6579,730
PotsdamGermany 5,3103,300
PatrasGreece 3,9312,443
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,9565,566
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,7665,447
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 12,0487,487
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,9568,051
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,1688,804
PecsHungary 4,6142,867
PambanIndia 2,8491,771
PuneIndia 2,0961,303
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,4483,386
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,3343,936
PadovaItaly 5,0163,117
Paganella MountainItaly 5,1103,176
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,6002,859
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,6202,871
PantelleriaItaly 4,6692,901
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,1003,170
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,9733,090
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,8653,023
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,7102,927
PiacenzaItaly 5,1483,199
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,0473,137
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,9413,070
Ponza IslandItaly 4,7372,944
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,5052,799
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,8082,988
PrizziItaly 4,5772,844
PakseLaos 5,5083,423
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,1883,224
PamplemoussesMauritius 4,1472,577
PlaisanceMauritius 4,1862,601
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,2636,999
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,3362,694
PatheinMyanmar 4,3182,684
PutaoMyanmar 4,5802,846
PyiMyanmar 4,3452,700
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,8257,970
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,9168,647
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,8778,623
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,8778,623
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,8168,585
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,8988,636
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,8938,634
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,2288,842
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,3003,294
PohangNorth Korea 7,6004,723
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,2604,511
PadidanPakistan 1,8091,124
PanjgurPakistan 1,509937
ParachinarPakistan 2,4581,527
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 1,334829
PeshawarPakistan 2,5681,596
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,6416,613
PilarParaguay 13,0378,101
PiscoPeru 14,6909,128
PiuraPeru 14,9159,268
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,9228,651
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,0104,356
PoznanPoland 5,1003,169
PrzemyslPoland 4,5952,856
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,4063,981
PortalegrePortugal 6,3853,968
Porto Portugal 6,5014,040
PavelecRussia 4,2822,661
PecoraRussia 5,3513,325
PermRussia 4,5532,829
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,4295,859
PetrozavodskRussia 5,2163,242
PjatigorskRussia 3,1781,975
PoronajskRussia 8,5105,288
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,5452,203
Providenja BayRussia 10,1096,282
PskovRussia 5,0083,112
PodorSenegal 7,3044,539
PopradSlovakia 4,6842,911
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,4273,994
PretoriaSouth Africa 5,5223,432
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,5263,434
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,9631,841
Port SudanSudan 1,8041,121
ParamariboSuriname 11,8427,359
PiteåSweden 5,8883,659
PalmyraSyria 2,5011,554
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,49810,874
PhetchabunThailand 4,9983,106
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,9003,045
PhraeThailand 4,8713,027
PhuketThailand 4,9053,048
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,8883,037
Prachin BuriThailand 5,0633,146
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,9453,073
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,2857,634
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,3213,928
PoltavaUkraine 4,0232,500
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,9248,031
PradoUruguay 12,9098,022
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,8007,954
Palestine, IlUsa 12,6427,856
Pana, IlUsa 12,6687,872
Paoli, InUsa 12,5297,786
Paris, IlUsa 12,5577,803
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,2657,621
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,4008,327
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 13,1698,183
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,5118,396
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,2858,255
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,9578,051
Pendleton, OrUsa 13,0048,081
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,3018,265
Peoria, IlUsa 12,5887,823
Perry, OkUsa 13,3798,314
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,7977,331
Philo, OhUsa 12,2137,590
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 14,2128,832
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,7117,899
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,2808,252
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,2137,589
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,5917,824
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,0657,497
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,6377,231
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,3607,059
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,0688,121
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 13,2118,209
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,2137,589
Pontiac, IlUsa 12,5247,782
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,1048,143
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,7777,940
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,7728,558
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,7027,272
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,7777,940
Portage, WiUsa 12,2617,619
Portland, MaineUsa 11,2176,970
Portland, OregonUsa 13,0428,104
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,4497,736
Prescott, ArUsa 13,3558,299
Priest River, IdUsa 12,7087,897
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,9817,445
Princeton, InUsa 12,7277,909
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,4187,095
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,4708,371
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,1258,156
PetaukeZambia 4,2872,664


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -