Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salalah, Dhofar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salalah, Dhofar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salalah, Dhofar with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,7493,572
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,5273,434
OranArgentina 13,5948,447
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9164,919
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,0516,246
OstendeBelgium 5,8783,653
ObidosBrazil 12,1547,553
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,9863,720
Ottawa (airport)Canada 11,4317,104
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 11,4327,104
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,3448,913
OdenseDenmark 5,6313,499
OtavaloEcuador 14,4588,984
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,4668,989
OuluFinland 5,7423,568
OroomiehIran 2,4561,526
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,0083,112
OdienneIvory Coast 6,7024,165
ObihiroJapan 8,6575,380
OfunatoJapan 8,6235,358
OitaJapan 7,8414,873
OkayamaJapan 8,0284,989
OkinoerabuJapan 7,6594,759
OmaezakiJapan 8,4165,230
OmuJapan 8,5995,344
OnahamaJapan 8,6025,345
OsakaJapan 8,1725,078
OshimaJapan 8,5165,292
OtaruJapan 8,4765,267
OwaseJapan 8,2455,124
OuarzazateMorocco 6,3113,922
OujoaMorocco 5,8613,642
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,0198,090
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,8588,611
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,3608,302
OphirNew Zealand 13,3318,284
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,0498,730
OtautauNew Zealand 13,1958,199
OcotalNicaragua 14,5049,013
OrlandNorway 6,1833,842
OsloNorway 5,8943,663
OhotskRussia 8,3335,178
OkhotskRussia 8,3335,178
OlekminskRussia 7,0734,395
OlenekRussia 6,9864,341
OmskRussia 4,5312,816
OnegaRussia 5,3513,325
OrenburgRussia 3,8542,395
OymyakonRussia 8,2735,141
OviedoSpain 6,3043,918
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,9573,702
Orkney IslandsUk 6,5264,055
OdessaUkraine 3,9112,431
OvrucUkraine 4,4192,746
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 12,6677,871
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,8527,987
Oakland, MdUsa 12,1057,522
Oakley, IdUsa 13,3378,288
Oconto, WiUsa 12,1287,536
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 11,4157,093
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 13,4668,368
Olathe, KsUsa 13,0048,081
Olivia, MnUsa 12,4647,745
Olympia, WaUsa 12,8918,011
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,8307,972
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,8287,972
Oolitic, InUsa 12,5867,821
Orlando, FlUsa 13,0488,108
Orono, MeUsa 11,0446,863
Oshkosh, WiUsa 12,2367,604
Oswego, NyUsa 11,6197,220
Ottawa, IlUsa 12,5247,782
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,0048,081
Owensboro, KyUsa 12,7027,893
Owosso, MiUsa 12,0967,517
Ozark, ArUsa 13,3208,277


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -