.
Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salalah, Dhofar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salalah, Dhofar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salalah, Dhofar with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,5121,561
NeuquenArgentina 13,9568,673
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,3368,287
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,1988,201
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 10,2686,381
Nowra RanAustralia 11,6557,243
NuriootpaAustralia 10,6206,599
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,9868,069
NatitingouBenin 5,7293,560
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,3787,070
NgaoundereCameroon 4,5262,812
NkoundjaCameroon 4,8803,033
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,9106,158
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,6507,861
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,2776,386
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,6066,591
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,8616,749
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,0697,500
North Bay, OnCanada 11,5667,187
N’DjamenaChad 4,2332,630
NanchangChina 6,3983,976
NanjingChina 6,6584,137
NanningChina 5,6653,520
NicosiaCyprus 2,8821,791
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,5113,424
NaguaDominican Republic 12,6737,875
NeybaDominican Republic 12,8667,995
NegeleEthiopia 2,0491,273
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,0278,717
NandiFiji 14,0278,717
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,5623,457
NancyFrance 5,5543,451
NantesFrance 6,0563,763
NiceFrance 5,2863,285
NeustrelitzGermany 5,3663,335
NurembergGermany 5,2703,275
NurnbergGermany 5,2733,277
NaxosGreece 3,5882,230
NanortalikGreenland 8,8735,514
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,8515,500
NordGreenland 7,8244,862
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,0485,623
NzerekoreGuinea 6,8284,243
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 2,6571,651
New DelhiIndia 2,6851,669
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,6332,879
NaganoJapan 8,3725,202
NagasakiJapan 7,6874,777
NagoJapan 7,6014,723
NagoyaJapan 8,2935,153
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,5804,710
NaraJapan 8,2005,096
NazeJapan 7,7204,797
NemuroJapan 8,8345,490
NiigataJapan 8,4215,233
NikkoJapan 8,4845,272
NobeokaJapan 7,8554,881
NairobiKenya 2,7891,733
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,6639,733
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,4242,128
NidaLithuania 5,0953,166
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 3,4352,135
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 4,2262,626
Nkhata BayMalawi 3,8572,397
Nkhota KotaMalawi 3,9812,474
NaraMali 6,5344,060
NioroMali 6,7504,195
NemaMauritania 6,5034,041
NouakchottMauritania 7,3784,585
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,9648,056
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,9998,699
NelsonNew Zealand 13,6638,490
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,7728,558
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,8888,630
NandaimeNicaragua 14,5919,067
N’GuigmiNiger 4,3922,729
NiameyNiger 5,5703,461
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,2643,893
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,2863,906
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,2194,486
NawabshahPakistan 1,7931,114
NokkundiPakistan 1,579981
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 13,3148,273
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 7,1304,430
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,6253,495
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,8444,253
NikolaevRussia 3,9042,426
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,2755,142
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,7706,071
NizneangarskRussia 6,3203,927
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,6733,525
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,0753,153
NovgorodRussia 4,9773,093
NovosibirskRussia 4,8833,035
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 3,1041,929
No. 6Sudan 2,3031,431
NyalaSudan 3,1901,982
Nakhon PhanomThailand 5,3663,335
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,9023,046
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,0483,137
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,9273,062
NarathiwatThailand 5,3133,302
NigdeTurkey 3,0001,864
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,4971,552
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,8412,387
Napoleon, NdUsa 12,2257,597
Napoleon, OhUsa 12,2257,597
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,7917,948
Natchez, MsUsa 13,4778,375
Neosho, MoUsa 13,1388,164
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,3717,066
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,7027,272
New Castlen, PaUsa 12,0157,466
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,5047,770
New London, WiUsa 12,2147,590
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,5238,403
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,5408,414
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,4937,763
New YorkUsa 11,6377,231
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,6477,238
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,6477,237
Newark, NjUsa 11,6697,251
Newberry, MiUsa 11,9407,420
Newberry, ScUsa 12,6807,879
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,2858,256
Newnan, GaUsa 12,9568,051
Newport, TnUsa 12,5907,824
Nome, AlaskaUsa 10,3446,428
Norfolk, VaUsa 12,0737,502
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,8307,973
North Bend, OregonUsa 13,2908,259
North Loup, NeUsa 12,8938,012
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 13,0448,106
Norton, KsUsa 13,1288,158
Norwalk, OhUsa 12,1517,551
NdolaZambia 4,3562,707


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -