Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salalah, Dhofar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salalah, Dhofar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salalah, Dhofar with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,3491,460
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,5371,576
MilianaAlgeria 5,5053,421
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,8333,625
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,3797,693
Malarg EArgentina 14,1238,776
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,9738,683
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,0448,106
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,4498,357
MendozaArgentina 14,0748,746
Mendoza AeroArgentina 14,0688,742
Monte CaserosArgentina 13,0088,083
Mackay MoAustralia 11,1946,956
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,4967,765
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3165,168
MeekatharraAustralia 8,4795,269
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,2176,971
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,2336,980
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,8846,763
Mount GambierAustralia 10,8746,757
Mount IsaAustralia 10,2096,344
MuharraqBahrain 1,086675
MinskBelarus 4,6922,916
MogilevBelarus 4,5962,856
MaunBotswana 5,3083,299
MacapaBrazil 11,6167,218
MacauBrazil 10,2526,371
MaceioBrazil 10,3016,401
MachadoBrazil 11,7027,272
ManausBrazil 12,6727,875
MarabaBrazil 11,5887,201
MaringaBrazil 12,3487,673
Monte AlegreBrazil 12,0057,460
Monte AzulBrazil 11,2026,961
Monte SantoBrazil 10,7036,651
MonteiroBrazil 10,3876,455
Montes ClarosBrazil 11,3647,062
Morada NovaBrazil 10,4366,485
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,9286,791
MamfeCameroon 5,0323,127
MarouaCameroon 4,3592,709
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,9926,209
Maniwaki, QcCanada 11,3797,071
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,5027,769
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,0046,838
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,3047,646
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,4117,712
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,6187,841
Moncton, NbCanada 10,6976,647
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,7626,688
Montreal, QuebecCanada 11,2837,012
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 11,3077,026
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,2627,620
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 11,2386,983
Morden, MbCanada 12,1577,554
Muskoka, OnCanada 11,6687,251
MoundouChad 4,2232,624
MatecanaColombia 13,9948,696
MoroniComoros 3,4122,120
MosnovCzech Republic 4,8503,014
MarstalDenmark 5,5973,478
Melville HallDominica 12,0607,494
MichesDominican Republic 12,6237,844
MocaDominican Republic 12,7357,914
MoncionDominican Republic 12,7907,948
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,8097,959
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,7027,893
MilagroEcuador 14,6939,131
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,1421,952
MinyaEgypt 2,6881,670
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,1583,205
MassawaEritrea 1,571976
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,8864,279
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 5,5153,427
MarseilleFrance 5,4323,376
MontpellierFrance 5,5333,438
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 11,8047,335
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,85211,715
MakokouGabon 4,8703,026
MayumbaGabon 5,2843,283
MitzicGabon 4,9953,104
MkamboGabon 4,7412,946
MoandaGabon 4,9253,060
MouilaGabon 5,1713,213
MagdeburgGermany 5,3813,344
MunichGermany 5,1643,209
MünsterGermany 5,6123,488
MethoniGreece 3,8622,400
MilosGreece 3,6392,261
MitiliniGreece 3,6172,248
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,6222,251
MacentaGuinea 6,9354,309
MamouGuinea 7,1584,448
Midway IslandHawaii 12,5347,789
MiskolcHungary 4,5912,853
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 2,2751,414
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 2,9431,829
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 1,9891,236
MusulipatnamIndia 2,8811,790
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 7,9124,916
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 8,9695,573
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,0863,161
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 9,8926,147
MashhadIran 2,2061,371
Malin HeadIreland 6,6654,141
M. CalamitaItaly 5,0093,112
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,4122,741
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,4202,747
MilanItaly 5,2033,233
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,2513,263
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,9363,067
ManIvory Coast 6,7574,199
MaebashiJapan 8,4535,253
MaizuruJapan 8,1405,058
MakurazakiJapan 7,7494,815
MatsueJapan 7,9384,933
MatsumotoJapan 8,3605,195
MatsuyamaJapan 7,9384,933
MinamidaitojimaJapan 7,9374,932
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,1926,334
MishimaJapan 8,4705,263
MitoJapan 8,5775,330
MiyakejimaJapan 8,5445,309
MiyakoJapan 8,6315,363
MiyakojimaJapan 7,3664,577
MiyakonojoJapan 7,8154,857
MiyazakiJapan 7,8434,874
MombetsuJapan 8,6345,366
MoriokaJapan 8,5625,321
MuroranJapan 8,4915,276
MurotomisakiJapan 8,0765,019
MutsuJapan 8,5325,302
Ma’AnJordan 2,3631,469
MafraqJordan 2,4741,537
MombasaKenya 2,8321,760
MinicoyLakshadweep 2,2811,418
MaseruLesotho 5,8943,663
MonroviaLiberia 7,0924,407
MisratahLibya 4,2652,650
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 3,7352,321
MaintiranoMadagascar 4,0552,520
MananjaryMadagascar 4,2982,671
MorondavaMadagascar 4,2862,663
MakhangaMalawi 4,2712,654
MangochiMalawi 4,0662,527
MwmosaMalawi 4,2062,614
MzimbaMalawi 3,9262,440
MzuzuMalawi 3,8612,400
MalaccaMalaysia 5,5083,423
MersingMalaysia 5,6663,521
MiriMalaysia 6,6684,143
MaleMaldives 2,5551,588
MenakaMali 5,5183,429
MoptiMali 6,2123,860
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,6217,843
MazatlanMexico 15,0629,360
MeridaMexico 14,2308,843
Mexico CityMexico 15,0219,334
MonterreyMexico 14,5179,021
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 15,1189,395
MaantyMongolia 5,8913,661
MandalgoviMongolia 5,7553,577
MatadMongolia 6,4884,032
MurenMongolia 5,4753,402
MarrakechMorocco 6,4173,988
MeknesMorocco 6,1843,843
MideltMorocco 6,1073,795
MaputoMozambique 5,3153,303
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 3,8512,393
MandalayMyanmar 4,4232,748
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,3982,733
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,8032,985
MindatMyanmar 4,2012,611
MonywaMyanmar 4,3232,686
MyeikMyanmar 4,8032,985
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,5632,835
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,6803,530
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,3498,295
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,7628,552
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,8798,625
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,2018,203
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,9938,695
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,8118,582
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,6588,487
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,6498,482
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,6518,483
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,3848,317
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,5958,448
ManaguaNicaragua 14,5899,066
MasatepeNicaragua 14,5899,066
MagariaNiger 4,8653,023
Maine SoroaNiger 4,5322,817
MaradiNiger 5,0483,137
MaiduguriNigeria 4,4472,763
MakurdiNigeria 5,0443,134
MinnaNigeria 5,2003,232
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,3424,563
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,2023,854
MajisOman 867539
MasirahOman 645401
Muscat  Oman 850528
MultanPakistan 2,2871,421
MurreePakistan 2,6861,669
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,3576,436
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 13,2018,203
MoyobambaPeru 14,5619,048
MactanPhilippines 7,5514,692
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 7,1264,428
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,4834,028
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,6182,869
MagadanRussia 8,7495,437
MahackalaRussia 2,9531,835
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,1533,824
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,1543,824
MarkovoRussia 9,4745,887
MinusinskRussia 5,2043,234
MogocaRussia 6,8934,283
MoscowRussia 4,5332,817
MurmanskRussia 5,9563,701
MadinahSaudi Arabia 1,7121,064
MatamSenegal 7,1514,444
MogadishuSomalia 1,9241,196
MadridSpain 6,0713,772
Madrid (b)Spain 6,0803,778
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,4093,361
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,1073,795
MelillaSpain 5,9583,702
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 5,7963,601
MalakalSudan 2,5661,594
MbabaneSwaziland 5,4243,370
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,4143,364
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,6302,877
Mae SariangThailand 4,6362,881
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,7182,932
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 5,3733,339
MalatyaTurkey 2,8441,767
MersinTurkey 2,9121,809
MuglaTurkey 3,3732,096
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,2923,910
ManstonUk 5,9853,719
MeloUruguay 12,7027,893
MercedesUruguay 13,0708,122
MontevideoUruguay 12,9088,021
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,8908,010
Madison, FlUsa 12,9778,064
Madison, InUsa 12,4727,750
Madison, NeUsa 12,8117,961
Madison, WisconsinUsa 12,3547,677
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,0968,138
Manitowoc, WiUsa 12,1877,573
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,8978,014
Marengo, IlUsa 12,4367,728
Marion, InUsa 12,3637,682
Marion, NcUsa 12,5267,784
Marquette, MichiganUsa 11,9697,438
Marshall, TxUsa 13,5618,427
Martinsburg, WvUsa 12,0417,482
Mc Grath, AkUsa 10,7526,681
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 12,2327,601
Mcgill, NvUsa 13,6338,472
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,7507,923
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,7897,947
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,1868,194
Medford, WiUsa 12,2247,596
Mellette, SdUsa 12,5997,829
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,0948,137
Mena, ArUsa 13,3208,277
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,2498,233
Mexia, TxUsa 13,7558,547
Mexico, MoUsa 12,8557,989
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,1698,183
Midland, TxUsa 14,0108,706
Milan, MnUsa 12,4837,757
Milbank, SdUsa 12,4877,760
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,6767,877
Milford, DeUsa 11,8437,360
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,8247,969
Millen, GaUsa 12,7687,934
Millport, OhUsa 12,0757,504
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,3657,062
Milwaukee, WiUsa 12,2987,642
Minden, NeUsa 12,9908,072
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,3777,691
Minonk, IlUsa 12,5347,789
Missoula, MtUsa 12,8057,957
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,3548,298
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 12,5627,806
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,6267,846
Monroe, NcUsa 12,5107,774
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,4837,757
Montgomery AlUsa 13,1038,142
Montrose, CoUsa 13,6158,461
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,7737,316
Morehead City, NcUsa 12,2647,621
Morganton, NcUsa 12,5267,784
Moro, OrUsa 13,0988,139
Morris, MnUsa 12,3877,698
Morrison, IlUsa 12,5027,769
Mount Airy, NcUsa 12,3847,696
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 12,0317,476
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,6567,864
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 12,0587,493
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,2396,984
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,7837,944
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,8137,962
Muskegon, MiUsa 12,1947,577
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,3238,279
MaiquetiaVenezuela 12,8497,984
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,3188,276
MaracayVenezuela 12,9318,036
MaturinVenezuela 12,5077,772
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,2768,250
MeridaVenezuela 13,3608,302
MagoyeZambia 4,6842,911
MansaZambia 4,1832,599
MbalaZambia 3,8152,371
MfuweZambia 4,1582,584
MisamfuZambia 3,9272,440
MonguZambia 4,9423,071
MpikaZambia 4,0702,529
Msekera AgrometZambia 4,1522,580
Mt MakuluZambia 4,6012,859
MumbwaZambia 4,6332,879
MwinilungaZambia 4,5692,839
MasvingoZimbabwe 4,8443,010


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -