.
Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salalah, Dhofar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salalah, Dhofar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salalah, Dhofar with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,6963,539
LuandaAngola 5,3363,316
LuenaAngola 4,9383,069
La PlataArgentina 13,0648,118
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 13,7128,521
La RiojaArgentina 13,8868,629
LaboulayeArgentina 13,5638,428
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,0128,707
Las LomitasArgentina 13,2358,225
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,5067,150
LavertonAustralia 11,2166,970
LearmonthAustralia 7,8544,881
LongreachAustralia 10,7696,692
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,7696,692
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,3817,694
Low HeadAustralia 11,4617,122
LinzAustria 5,0043,110
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,4844,029
LerwickUk 6,4844,029
La PazBolivia 13,8948,634
LavrasBrazil 11,5997,207
LencoisBrazil 10,9866,827
LinharesBrazil 11,0506,867
LondrinaBrazil 12,2707,625
LomBulgaria 4,1512,579
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,7547,304
La Tuque, QcCanada 11,7147,279
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,4486,493
Langara, BcCanada 12,0587,493
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 11,4847,136
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,4827,756
London, OnCanada 11,9247,410
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,6535,998
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,4797,133
Lytton, BcCanada 12,5237,782
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,1534,445
La Serena-La FloridaChile 14,3108,892
LanzhouChina 5,3183,305
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,0112,493
Las GaviotasColombia 13,5198,401
LimonCosta Rica 14,4268,965
LarnacaCyprus 2,8391,764
LimassolCyprus 2,8671,782
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,3302,691
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,2862,663
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,7953,601
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,6507,861
La VegaDominican Republic 12,7437,919
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,7097,898
LuperonDominican Republic 12,7467,920
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,5809,060
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,7269,151
LuxorEgypt 2,4101,498
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,7569,170
Laucala BayFiji 14,1388,786
LappeenrantaFinland 5,3063,297
Le MansFrance 5,9483,696
LilleFrance 5,8403,629
LyonFrance 5,5313,437
LambarnGabon 5,1953,228
LastourvilleGabon 4,9513,076
LibrevilleGabon 5,2263,247
LeipzigGermany 5,2923,289
LindenbergGermany 5,2393,256
LamiaGreece 3,9122,431
LarissaGreece 3,9542,457
LemnosGreece 3,7772,347
LimnosGreece 3,7672,341
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,0487,487
LabeGuinea 7,1564,447
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 14,3498,917
La CeibaHonduras 14,3948,945
La MesaHonduras 14,5039,012
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,0121,872
LudhianaIndia 2,6901,672
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,5732,841
LatinaItaly 4,7672,963
LatronicoItaly 4,4642,774
LecceItaly 4,3072,676
LodwarKenya 2,5421,579
Luang PrabangLaos 5,0593,144
LiepajaLatvia 5,1843,222
LaukuvaLithuania 5,0633,146
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,5943,476
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,1862,601
LabuanMalaysia 6,7714,208
LuqaMalta 4,4222,748
Le LamentinMartinique 12,0737,503
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 15,1269,400
LashioMyanmar 4,5922,853
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,5018,390
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,3078,269
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,6288,469
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,4108,333
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,8448,603
LincolnNew Zealand 13,5748,435
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,8068,579
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,8068,579
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,8068,579
LagosNigeria 5,6303,499
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,1093,796
LillehammerNorway 5,9773,714
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 2,6001,616
La VictoriaParaguay 12,9328,036
LimaPeru 14,7479,164
LegaspiPhilippines 7,4504,629
LisbonPortugal 6,5314,058
LeninbadRussia 2,9841,854
LevsiRussia 4,8283,000
LungiSierra Leone 7,3254,552
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,8653,023
LanzaroteSpain 6,9674,330
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,0043,731
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,2663,272
LuganoSwitzerland 5,2503,262
LatakiaSyria 2,7411,703
LampangThailand 4,8002,983
LoeiThailand 5,0443,135
Lop BuriThailand 4,9703,088
LomeTogo 5,8643,644
LeemingUk 6,2753,899
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,4844,029
London, EnglandUk 6,0983,789
London-GatwickUk 6,0813,779
LynehamUk 6,2103,859
L’VovUkraine 4,5332,817
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,0552,520
LozovajaUkraine 3,8902,417
LubnyUkraine 4,1222,561
LuckUkraine 4,5222,810
LuganskUkraine 3,7552,333
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 12,3817,694
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,6267,846
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,6298,469
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,7108,519
Lake City, FlUsa 13,0538,111
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,4057,087
Laketown, UtUsa 13,2748,248
Lamar, MoUsa 13,0478,108
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,9018,638
Lancaster, WiUsa 12,4477,734
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 13,1318,160
Langdon, NdUsa 12,1717,563
Laramie, WyUsa 13,2008,203
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,2988,885
Larned, KsUsa 13,2818,253
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,4448,354
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 14,0018,700
Laurel, MdUsa 11,9767,442
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,0048,081
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,3057,025
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,6737,875
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,9978,076
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,9558,051
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,2137,589
Leitchfield, KyUsa 12,6737,875
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,5267,784
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,9208,029
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,2887,636
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,9068,020
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,1746,943
Lexington, MoUsa 12,9558,051
Lexington, VaUsa 12,2247,596
Libby, MtUsa 12,6677,872
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,9108,022
Lincoln, VaUsa 12,0417,482
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,4647,745
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,2488,232
Llano, TxUsa 13,9498,668
Lodgepole, NeUsa 13,1428,167
Long Beach, CaUsa 14,3008,886
Los Angeles, CaUsa 14,2768,871
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 14,2918,881
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,9048,640
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,2617,619
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 12,5827,818
Louisville, MsUsa 13,2098,208
Loup City, NeUsa 12,9628,055
Lowville, NyUsa 11,5337,166
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,8278,592
Luling, TxUsa 14,0018,700
Lusk, WyUsa 13,0128,086
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,2427,608
LivingstoneZambia 4,9613,083
LundaziZambia 3,9892,479
LusakaZambia 4,5752,843
Lusaka Int.Zambia 4,5682,838


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -