.
Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salalah, Dhofar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salalah, Dhofar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salalah, Dhofar with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,4591,528
KandaharAfghanistan 1,9971,241
KhostAfghanistan 2,4081,496
KunduzAfghanistan 2,6231,630
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,8697,997
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9435,557
KlagenfurtAustria 4,9103,051
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,7341,699
KandiBenin 5,5433,445
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,4637,745
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 11,4787,133
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 11,4807,134
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,5377,791
Kenora, OnCanada 11,9647,434
Kingston, OnCanada 11,5687,188
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,3176,411
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,5386,548
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,1536,309
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 11,3097,027
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,2722,033
KashiChina 3,2692,031
KunmingChina 5,0933,165
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8693,026
KhargaEgypt 2,6101,622
KosseirEgypt 2,2831,419
KajaaniFinland 5,6193,492
KuopioFinland 5,4913,412
KuusamoFinland 5,7403,567
KarlsruheGermany 5,4213,369
KasselGermany 5,4663,397
KonstanzGermany 5,3083,298
KumasiGhana 6,1493,821
KalamataGreece 3,8492,392
KerkiraGreece 4,1412,573
Kythira IslandGreece 3,7302,318
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,8955,528
Kap TobinGreenland 7,7074,789
KankanGuinea 6,8624,264
KindiaGuinea 7,2504,505
KissidougouGuinea 6,9724,332
Kahului, MauiHawaii 14,6409,098
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 6,2783,901
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 6,2783,901
KeszthelyHungary 4,7232,935
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,4394,623
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 3,6252,253
KotaIndia 2,4251,507
KozhikodeIndia 2,4231,506
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 8,2105,102
KermanIran 1,497930
KermanshahIran 2,0451,271
Khoram AbadIran 1,9131,189
KilkennyIreland 6,5924,096
KingstonJamaica 13,3818,315
KagoshimaJapan 7,7684,827
KanazawaJapan 8,2365,118
KaruizawaJapan 8,4095,226
KatsuuraJapan 8,5925,339
KawaguchikoJapan 8,4475,249
KitamiesashiJapan 8,5625,321
KobeJapan 8,1455,061
KochiJapan 8,0134,980
KofuJapan 8,4245,235
KumagayaJapan 8,4875,274
KumamotoJapan 7,7644,824
KumejimaJapan 7,4914,655
KureJapan 7,9114,916
KushiroJapan 8,7485,436
KutchanJapan 8,4615,258
KyotoJapan 8,1855,086
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,3522,705
KitaleKenya 2,7461,706
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,491927
KufraLibya 3,2962,048
KaunasLithuania 4,9343,066
KlaipedaLithuania 5,1243,184
KybartaiLithuania 4,9623,083
KarongaMalawi 3,7352,321
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,3703,337
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 6,8364,248
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,4023,357
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,4833,407
KuantanMalaysia 5,5523,450
KuchingMalaysia 6,3823,966
KayesMali 6,9874,342
KeniebaMali 7,0044,352
KidalMali 5,5693,461
KitaMali 6,8124,233
KoutiaMali 6,4053,980
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,1797,568
KisinevMoldova 4,0512,517
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,7174,174
KhatgalMongolia 5,5113,425
KhovdMongolia 4,8363,005
KhujirtMongolia 5,5373,441
KhutagMongolia 5,6323,500
KenitraMorocco 6,2843,905
KalewaMyanmar 4,2392,634
KathaMyanmar 4,4502,765
KawthaungMyanmar 4,8633,022
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,1662,589
KengtungMyanmar 4,7882,975
KhamtiMyanmar 4,3972,733
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,2113,860
KathmanduNepal 3,4142,122
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,7117,899
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,6908,507
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,9838,689
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,8298,594
KarioiNew Zealand 13,8808,625
KawerauNew Zealand 13,9988,699
KopuaNew Zealand 13,9358,660
KanoNigeria 4,9253,061
KangnungNorth Korea 7,5394,685
KarasjokNorway 6,1523,823
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,2803,902
KristiansandNorway 5,9193,678
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,2223,867
KhasabOman 1,043648
KarachiPakistan 1,590988
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 1,6091,000
KhanpurPakistan 2,1291,323
KhuzdarPakistan 1,7581,092
KororPalau 8,7525,439
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,7112,928
KlodzkoPoland 4,9853,098
KoszalinPoland 5,2553,265
KrakowPoland 4,7792,970
KalakanRussia 6,7344,185
KaliningradRussia 5,0723,152
KamenskoeRussia 9,4085,846
KandalaksaRussia 5,7903,598
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,7893,597
KazanRussia 4,3232,686
KemRussia 5,5233,432
KerchRussia 3,5552,209
KhabarovskRussia 7,9434,936
KirenskRussia 6,3133,923
KirovRussia 4,6412,884
KljuciRussia 9,4255,857
KolpasevRussia 5,1633,208
KorfRussia 9,5085,908
KostromaRussia 4,6572,894
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 8,0034,973
KotlasRussia 4,9493,076
KrasnodarRussia 3,4102,119
KrasnojarskRussia 3,9162,434
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,4152,743
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,4173,366
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,0734,395
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,0442,513
KurganRussia 4,3792,721
KurskRussia 4,1722,592
KyraRussia 6,2753,899
KigaliRwanda 3,3732,096
KoldaSenegal 7,3984,597
KabalaSierra Leone 7,1234,426
KosiceSlovakia 4,6012,859
KimberleySouth Africa 5,9923,723
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,5414,686
KurunegalaSri Lanka 3,0421,890
KadugliSudan 2,7131,686
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,3601,467
KassalaSudan 1,8971,179
KhartoumSudan 2,3041,432
KostiSudan 2,3401,454
KalmarSweden 5,4103,362
KaresuandoSweden 6,1293,809
KarlstadSweden 5,7433,569
KristianstadSweden 5,4783,404
KamishliSyria 2,5591,590
KanchanaburiThailand 4,8693,025
Khlong YaiThailand 5,2733,277
Khon KaenThailand 5,1713,213
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,0213,120
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 5,1213,183
KairouanTunisia 4,7982,981
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,8361,762
KarsTurkey 2,8201,752
KastamonuTurkey 3,3292,068
KayseriTurkey 3,0141,873
KonyaTurkey 3,1351,948
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,8491,770
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,1871,359
KinlossUk 6,5144,048
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,9992,485
KievUkraine 4,2612,648
KirillovkaUkraine 3,7402,324
KirovogradUkraine 4,0232,500
KlepininoUkraine 3,6772,285
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,9422,450
Kovel’Ukraine 4,6032,861
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,9352,445
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 12,2327,601
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,6587,866
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,9658,057
Keene, NhUsa 11,3697,065
Kenton, OhUsa 12,2507,612
Kenton, OkUsa 13,5448,416
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,3608,302
Kimball, NeUsa 13,1778,188
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,1396,922
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,4278,344
Kinston, NcUsa 12,3337,664
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 13,4118,334
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,6677,871
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,3457,050
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,2076,343
KabompoZambia 4,7322,940
KabweZambia 4,4922,791
Kabwe AgrometZambia 4,4862,787
KafirondaZambia 4,3602,710
KaomaZambia 4,7832,972
KasamaZambia 3,9452,452
KasempaZambia 4,6032,860
KawambwaZambia 4,0592,522
KaroiZimbabwe 4,6242,874


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -