Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salalah, Dhofar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salalah, Dhofar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salalah, Dhofar with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,5101,560
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,5271,570
JuninArgentina 13,3388,288
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,1437,546
JacobinaBrazil 10,8486,741
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,3616,439
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,1306,295
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,6277,225
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,4467,113
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,0897,512
JiuquanChina 4,9533,078
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,5339,031
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,7617,930
JimaniDominican Republic 12,9158,025
JoensuuFinland 5,4163,365
JokioinenFinland 5,4393,380
JyvskylFinland 5,5053,421
JakobshavnGreenland 8,8225,482
JulianehbGreenland 8,8985,529
JagdalpurIndia 2,9581,838
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,3433,942
JerusalemIsrael 2,5161,564
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,5089,015
JosNigeria 4,9423,071
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,2474,503
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,2374,497
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 1,9301,200
JhelumPakistan 2,6421,642
JiwaniPakistan 1,197744
JuliacaPeru 14,0828,751
JakutskRussia 7,5914,717
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,3402,075
JenisejskRussia 5,5543,452
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,8385,492
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,5295,300
JamestownSaint Helena 7,5114,668
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,6471,024
JizanSaudi Arabia 1,225761
JohannesburgSouth Africa 5,5583,454
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,2473,882
JubaSudan 2,8001,740
JokkmokkSweden 6,0433,755
JönköpingSweden 5,5933,476
Jonkoping ASweden 5,5953,477
JendoubaTunisia 4,9333,065
JerbaTunisia 4,6932,916
JerseyUk 6,1563,825
JaltaUkraine 3,5752,222
Jackson, MsUsa 13,3328,285
Jackson, TnUsa 12,9778,064
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,9258,031
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,6637,869
Johnstown, PaUsa 12,0007,457
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,5927,203


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -