.
Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salalah, Dhofar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salalah, Dhofar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salalah, Dhofar with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,7002,921
In SalahAlgeria 5,3973,354
InnsbruckAustria 5,1413,195
IbiriteBrazil 11,4717,128
IguatuBrazil 10,5756,571
IlheusBrazil 10,8126,719
ImperatrizBrazil 11,4187,096
IndaialBrazil 12,1447,546
IpameriBrazil 11,8347,354
IraiBrazil 12,5417,793
IreceBrazil 10,9996,835
ItaberabaBrazil 10,8866,765
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,5047,770
ItaitubaBrazil 12,2807,631
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,2907,016
ItaperunaBrazil 11,2847,012
ItapevaBrazil 12,0517,489
ItirucuBrazil 10,8616,749
ItuacuBrazil 11,0156,845
IvinhemaBrazil 12,5267,784
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,1196,288
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,5566,560
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,5066,528
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,7866,081
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,2705,760
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 14,1648,802
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 17,97811,172
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,5718,433
ImbertDominican Republic 12,7247,907
IzobambaEcuador 14,5139,018
IsmailiaEgypt 2,6771,663
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,7259,150
IoanninaGreece 4,0772,533
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,8205,481
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,7074,789
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 2,3521,462
IranshahrIran 1,317819
IstranaItaly 5,0133,115
IidaJapan 8,3625,196
IizukaJapan 7,7514,816
IrakoJapan 8,3155,167
IriomotejimaJapan 7,2204,487
IrozakiJapan 8,4735,266
IshigakijimaJapan 7,2624,512
IshinomakiJapan 8,6025,346
IwamizawaJapan 8,5375,305
IzuharaJapan 7,6154,732
IrbidJordan 2,5161,563
IfraneMorocco 6,1503,822
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,2178,213
IlorinNigeria 5,4403,380
InchonNorth Korea 7,3434,563
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,1254,428
IslamabadPakistan 2,6441,643
IquitosPeru 14,0988,761
IloiloPhilippines 7,3884,591
IasiRomania 4,1342,569
IcaRussia 9,1505,686
IlirnejRussia 9,2375,740
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,0034,973
IrkutskRussia 5,8583,640
Ivdel’Russia 4,8793,032
IbizaSpain 5,6263,496
IspartaTurkey 3,2532,022
IstanbulTurkey 3,5792,224
IzmirTurkey 3,5362,197
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,4452,762
IzmailUkraine 3,9262,439
Imperial, NeUsa 13,1068,144
Independence, KsUsa 13,2388,226
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,4267,100
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 12,4837,757
Indianola, IaUsa 12,7717,936
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 12,0427,483
Inverness, FlUsa 13,0568,113
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,5967,827
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 12,0377,480
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,6927,266
IsokaZambia 3,8332,382


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -