Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salalah, Dhofar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salalah, Dhofar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salalah, Dhofar with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,0741,289
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,0783,155
HuamboAngola 5,3623,332
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9505,561
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,5577,182
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,5447,174
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,6856,640
Horta, FaialAzores 8,2195,107
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,2997,022
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,7096,655
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,6926,644
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,8437,359
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,0186,225
Harrow, OnCanada 12,1047,522
Hay River, NtCanada 11,3087,027
Hope, BcCanada 12,6177,841
HaikouChina 5,9023,668
HailarChina 6,8194,237
HamiChina 4,6902,915
HetanChina 3,3742,097
HavanaCuba 13,5228,403
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,6547,863
HigueyDominican Republic 12,6117,837
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,8778,002
HelwanEgypt 2,7151,687
HurguadaEgypt 2,3781,478
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 6,8384,249
HelsinkiFinland 5,3453,321
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,3453,322
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,41511,443
HamburgGermany 5,5573,453
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,5583,454
HannoverGermany 5,5133,426
HelgolandGermany 5,7083,547
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 5,1903,225
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,5082,180
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,0145,601
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 14,8339,217
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 14,5009,011
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,3114,543
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,5861,607
HaifaIsrael 2,5961,613
HaboroJapan 8,5065,285
HachijojimaJapan 8,5915,339
HachinoheJapan 8,5745,328
HagiJapan 7,8044,850
HakodateJapan 8,4835,271
HamadaJapan 7,8574,882
HamamatsuJapan 8,3685,200
HikoneJapan 8,2265,112
HimejiJapan 8,0935,029
HiradoJapan 7,6494,753
HirooJapan 8,6795,394
HiroshimaJapan 7,9014,910
HitaJapan 7,7774,833
HitoyoshiJapan 7,7774,833
HunLibya 4,1082,553
HomboriMali 5,9403,691
HomalinMyanmar 4,3102,678
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,6252,874
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,6198,463
HighbankNew Zealand 13,5158,398
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,4648,366
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,2388,226
HororataNew Zealand 13,5358,411
HyderabadPakistan 1,7481,086
HuanucoPeru 14,5969,070
HelPoland 5,1483,199
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,9484,939
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,0343,128
HatangaRussia 6,8524,258
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,5733,463
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,5084,666
HailSaudi Arabia 1,7231,071
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,7292,939
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,9877,449
HaejuSouth Korea 7,2584,510
HyesanSouth Korea 7,4504,630
HambantotaSri Lanka 3,1801,976
HalaibSudan 1,9151,190
Halfa El GedidaSudan 1,9841,233
HudeibaSudan 2,1411,330
HaparandaSweden 5,8553,638
HarnosandSweden 5,7863,595
HamaSyria 2,6451,643
HassakahSyria 2,5311,573
Hua HinThailand 4,9433,072
HakkariTurkey 2,4961,551
Hull, EnglandUk 6,1773,838
HersonUkraine 3,8402,387
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,3482,702
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,9848,690
Hanover, NhUsa 11,3017,023
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,7837,944
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,8787,381
Hart, MiUsa 12,1107,525
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,4867,138
Hartington, NeUsa 12,7627,930
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,9118,023
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,9408,041
Hays, KsUsa 13,1848,193
Healdsburg, CaUsa 13,8198,587
Hebron, NeUsa 13,0458,106
Helena, MtUsa 12,8027,955
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,7427,297
Henderson, NcUsa 12,2617,619
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,6037,832
Hermit, CoUsa 13,5848,441
Hernando, MsUsa 13,1138,149
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,1018,141
Highmore, SdUsa 12,5997,829
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,7737,316
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,6977,890
Hillsdale, MiUsa 12,2247,596
Holly, CoUsa 13,4058,330
Homer, AkUsa 11,1806,947
Hoopeston, IlUsa 12,4997,767
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,7947,950
Horton, KsUsa 12,9678,058
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,9408,041
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,2447,609
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 12,0107,463
Houma, LaUsa 13,6028,453
Houston, TexasUsa 13,8488,605
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 12,3767,690
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,9358,038
Huron, SdUsa 12,6307,848
HanoiVietnam 5,4373,378
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 5,6993,542
HarareZimbabwe 4,6292,877


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -