Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salalah, Dhofar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salalah, Dhofar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salalah, Dhofar with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 2,3831,481
GhazniAfghanistan 2,3251,445
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,3073,298
General PicoArgentina 13,5958,448
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,1208,153
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,0244,986
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,6537,242
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2655,136
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,2935,775
GrazAustria 4,8543,016
GancaAzerbaijan 2,7321,698
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,6951,675
GomelBelarus 4,4222,748
GrodnoBelarus 4,8222,996
GaranhunsBrazil 10,3616,439
GoianiaBrazil 11,9197,407
GoiasBrazil 11,9927,452
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,2246,975
GrajauBrazil 11,3157,031
GuairaBrazil 12,5917,824
GuaramirangaBrazil 10,4766,510
GuaratingaBrazil 10,9206,786
GarouaCameroon 4,4822,785
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,8816,140
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 11,3507,053
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,6887,884
Golden, BcCanada 12,3667,684
Goose, NfCanada 10,0206,227
Gore Bay, OnCanada 11,7747,317
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,9577,430
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,7796,698
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,4406,488
GanzhouChina 6,3263,931
GuangzhouChina 6,1973,851
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,6997,891
GuayaquilEcuador 14,7249,150
GonderEthiopia 1,8601,156
GourdonFrance 5,7663,583
GrenobleFrance 5,4523,388
GeisenheimGermany 5,4963,416
GorlitzGermany 5,1273,186
GibraltarGibraltar 6,1803,840
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,7749,181
GeorgetownGuyana 12,1157,528
GoaIndia 2,1111,312
GuwahatiIndia 3,9892,479
GelaItaly 4,4872,788
GenoaItaly 5,1933,227
GhediItaly 5,1303,188
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,4242,749
GrazzaniseItaly 4,6572,894
GrossetoItaly 4,9593,082
GrottaglieItaly 4,3772,720
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,0293,125
GuidoniaItaly 4,8002,983
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,6284,119
GifuJapan 8,2705,139
GaoMali 5,7503,573
GuamMariana Islands 9,6445,993
GuadalajaraMexico 15,1519,415
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 15,0059,324
GuaymasMexico 14,7619,172
GaluutMongolia 5,3423,320
GemertNetherlands 5,7143,550
GisborneNew Zealand 14,1028,763
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,1048,764
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,8118,582
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,7368,536
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,4838,378
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,9568,672
GayaNiger 5,4703,399
GardermoenNorway 5,8953,663
GeiloNorway 6,0463,757
GdanskPoland 5,1433,196
GalatiRomania 3,9792,473
Gor’KijRussia 4,4422,760
GorznyjRussia 3,0201,876
GridinoRussia 5,6173,490
GaalkacyoSomalia 1,353841
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,5777,194
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,5813,468
GijonSpain 6,2883,908
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,0411,890
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,0301,262
GoteborgSweden 5,6923,537
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,7023,543
GothenburgSweden 5,6923,537
GunnarnSweden 5,9803,716
GenevaSwitzerland 5,4633,395
GabesTunisia 4,7542,954
GafsaTunisia 4,8813,033
GiresunTurkey 3,0521,897
GoztepeTurkey 3,5702,218
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,4491,522
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,2891,422
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,5024,040
GajvoronUkraine 4,1182,559
GeniceskUkraine 3,6962,297
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,1478,170
Galena, AlaskaUsa 10,5506,556
Galva, IlUsa 12,5637,807
Galveston, TxUsa 13,8768,622
Geneva, NeUsa 12,9498,046
Genoa, NeUsa 12,9498,046
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,5117,775
Glenville, WvUsa 12,2257,597
Gloversville, NyUsa 11,5147,155
Golconda, NvUsa 13,4968,387
Goldsboro, NcUsa 12,3057,646
Goodland, KsUsa 13,2578,238
Gothenburg, NeUsa 13,0308,097
Grafton, NdUsa 12,2337,602
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,6478,481
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,9678,058
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 13,5148,398
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 12,1797,568
Grants Pass, OrUsa 13,4438,354
Gravette, ArUsa 13,2148,211
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,6957,889
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 12,1747,565
Greenfield, InUsa 12,4467,734
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,1478,170
Greensboro, NcUsa 12,3847,695
Greensburg, KyUsa 12,6957,889
Greenville, MsUsa 13,3298,283
Greenville, OhUsa 12,3897,699
Greenville, PaUsa 12,0157,466
Greenville, TxUsa 13,6018,452
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 12,6257,845
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,6767,877
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,7277,909
Groton, CtUsa 11,5057,149
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,0436,862
GuanareVenezuela 13,1968,200
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,3868,318
GuiriaVenezuela 12,3837,695


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -