Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salalah, Dhofar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salalah, Dhofar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salalah, Dhofar with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,7511,710
FarahAfghanistan 1,8881,173
FormosaArgentina 13,0208,091
ForrestAustralia 9,5245,918
FrancistownBotswana 5,1493,199
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,7646,067
FloraniaBrazil 10,3046,403
FlorestaBrazil 10,5686,567
FlorianoBrazil 10,9816,824
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,0937,515
FormosaBrazil 11,6917,265
FortalezaBrazil 10,4176,473
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,6497,860
FrancaBrazil 11,8287,350
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,7127,278
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,4787,132
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,7077,275
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5727,191
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,3857,696
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,2436,986
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,3547,056
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,8527,365
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,5797,196
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,8356,733
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,8306,730
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,7866,081
FayaChad 3,7012,300
FamagustaCyprus 2,8341,761
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,7453,570
FarafraEgypt 2,9051,805
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,9053,048
FichtelbergGermany 5,2043,234
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,4583,391
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,0932,543
FrederikshbGreenland 9,0355,614
FaranahGuinea 7,0264,366
FalconaraItaly 4,8252,999
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,9933,103
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,5622,835
FonniItaly 5,0033,109
FrontoneItaly 4,8673,025
FrosinoneItaly 4,7422,947
FukauraJapan 8,4395,244
FukueJapan 7,5914,717
FukuiJapan 8,2105,102
FukuokaJapan 7,7224,798
FukushimaJapan 8,5465,311
FukuyamaJapan 7,9714,953
FushikiJapan 8,2695,139
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,4592,150
FianarantsoaMadagascar 4,3482,702
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 4,7432,947
FunchalMadeira 7,2454,502
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,0797,506
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,1343,812
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,1193,802
FaroPortugal 6,4183,988
FerganaRussia 3,1011,927
FreetownSierra Leone 7,3254,552
FalunSweden 5,7253,558
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,0083,733
FeodosijaUkraine 3,5672,217
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,7236,663
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,9968,076
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,6767,877
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,4937,763
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,3327,663
Farmington, MeUsa 11,1076,902
Farmington, MnUsa 12,3567,678
Farmington, MoUsa 12,8387,978
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,6007,830
Fayette, IaUsa 12,4947,764
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,2298,221
Fayetteville, NcUsa 12,4027,707
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,9828,067
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,8948,012
Fillmore, UtUsa 13,6298,469
Findlay, OhUsa 12,2277,598
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 14,0158,709
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 12,0767,504
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 12,2537,614
Fort Collins, CoUsa 13,2568,237
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,5867,821
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 13,2468,231
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,2058,206
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,0968,138
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,3098,270
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 12,3187,655
Fort Worth, TxUsa 13,6718,495
Framingham, MaUsa 11,3807,072
Frankfort, KyUsa 12,5537,801
Franklin, LaUsa 13,6478,481
Franklin, PaUsa 12,0157,466
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 12,0487,487
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,9978,698
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,4647,745


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -