Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salalah, Dhofar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salalah, Dhofar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salalah, Dhofar with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,3773,341
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,0473,137
EsquelArgentina 14,1378,785
EzeizaArgentina 13,1218,153
East SaleAustralia 11,4257,100
Esperance (po)Australia 9,1315,674
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1325,675
EssendonAustralia 11,2256,975
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,5067,150
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,5227,781
EspinosaBrazil 11,2066,963
Earlton, OnCanada 11,4937,142
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,1037,521
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,0637,496
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,0747,503
Edson, AbCanada 12,1107,526
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,4197,717
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 11,0426,862
Estevan, SkCanada 12,3087,648
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,2137,589
Eureka, NtCanada 8,9765,578
ErlianChina 6,1443,818
El CaranoColombia 14,0398,724
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,3793,342
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,8637,993
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,6337,850
El ArishEgypt 2,5741,600
El TorEgypt 2,4331,512
ErfurtGermany 5,3563,328
EssenGermany 5,6263,496
EsfahanIran 1,7371,080
EilatIsrael 2,3941,488
EsashiJapan 8,4315,239
EldoretKenya 2,7611,716
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,5073,422
EssaouiraMorocco 6,5834,091
EeldeNetherlands 5,7313,561
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,9838,689
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,5618,427
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 14,6289,090
EnuguNigeria 5,1883,224
EncarnacionParaguay 12,8047,957
EvoraPortugal 6,4213,990
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,6414,748
EkimcanRussia 7,7604,822
Elat’MaRussia 4,3452,700
ElistaRussia 3,3802,100
ErbogacenRussia 6,4664,018
EssejRussia 6,6264,117
Ed DueimSudan 2,3551,464
El FasherSudan 3,1061,930
El GeneinaSudan 3,4152,122
El ObeidSudan 2,5971,614
El ShowakSudan 1,9801,230
En NahudSudan 2,7981,739
EdirneTurkey 3,7912,356
ErzincanTurkey 2,8861,794
ErzurumTurkey 2,8361,762
EskisehirTurkey 3,3972,111
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,2711,411
EntebbeUganda 3,0321,884
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,4474,006
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,4123,984
East Tawas, MiUsa 11,9547,428
Eastman, GaUsa 12,9018,017
Eastport, MeUsa 10,9206,786
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,6957,889
El Dorado, KsUsa 13,1918,197
El Paso, TexasUsa 14,2008,824
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 12,1677,561
Elko, NvUsa 13,4968,386
Ellsworth, KsUsa 13,1418,166
Elmira, NyUsa 11,7387,294
Ely, NevadaUsa 13,6468,480
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 11,2897,015
Erie, PaUsa 11,9427,421
Eskridge, KsUsa 13,0518,110
Eugene, OrUsa 13,2098,208
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,1798,190
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 13,5818,439
Eureka, SdUsa 12,5377,790
Evanstone, WyUsa 13,3518,296
Evansville, InUsa 12,6977,890


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -