Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salalah, Dhofar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salalah, Dhofar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salalah, Dhofar with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,6942,917
DjelfaAlgeria 5,3893,349
DavisAntarctica 9,7116,035
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,4425,868
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,0465,622
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,7083,547
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,4167,094
DhakaBangladesh 3,8542,395
D’UccleBelgium 5,7673,584
DiamantinaBrazil 11,3787,071
DiamantinoBrazil 12,6157,839
DouradosBrazil 12,6147,839
DoualaCameroon 5,0483,137
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,0126,221
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,0317,476
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,9047,397
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,6157,218
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,0526,246
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,5485,934
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,9906,829
Dryden, OnCanada 11,8987,394
DuianChina 4,8142,992
DubrovnikCroatia 4,4342,755
DjiboutiDjibouti 1,328825
DajabonDominican Republic 12,8297,972
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,8838,005
DabaaEgypt 3,0221,878
DakhlaEgypt 2,7631,717
DijonFrance 5,5763,465
DresdenGermany 5,1953,228
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,7294,803
DebrecenHungary 4,4982,795
DalatangiIceland 7,2594,511
DaltonganjIndia 3,2091,994
DarbhangaIndia 3,4302,131
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,3362,694
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,3462,701
DumkaIndia 3,5322,195
DwarkaIndia 1,6751,041
DezfulIran 1,7861,110
DublinIreland 6,5454,067
DecimomannuItaly 5,0013,108
DobbiacoItaly 5,0563,142
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,4804,027
Deir-AllaJordan 2,5101,560
DagorettiKenya 2,7891,733
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,9043,047
DedzaMalawi 4,1112,555
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,5473,447
DashbalbarMongolia 6,4464,005
DaweiMyanmar 4,7272,937
De BiltNetherlands 5,7703,585
De KooyNetherlands 5,8323,624
Den HelderNetherlands 5,8353,626
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,9218,650
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,5488,419
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,7688,555
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,3678,306
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,3908,321
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,9923,724
DalbandinPakistan 1,6851,047
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 2,3591,466
DirPakistan 2,6771,663
DroshPakistan 2,7011,679
Daguaan CityPhilippines 7,0254,366
DohaQatar 950590
DorohoiRomania 4,2632,649
Dikson IslandRussia 6,4924,034
DudinkaRussia 6,2253,868
DzardzanRussia 7,4394,623
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,103685
DakarSenegal 7,6184,734
DaruSierra Leone 7,0944,408
DurbanSouth Africa 5,7863,596
DamazinSudan 2,2011,368
DongolaSudan 2,5061,557
DamascusSyria 2,5301,572
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,5311,573
Deir EzzorSyria 2,4571,527
DusanbeTajikistan 2,7861,731
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 3,1231,941
DjerbaTunisia 4,6852,911
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,6851,669
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,5284,056
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,4524,010
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,9142,432
DonetskUkraine 3,7562,334
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 921573
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,7697,935
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,1807,569
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,6668,492
Danville, IlUsa 12,5577,803
Darlington, ScUsa 12,5037,769
Davenport, WaUsa 12,7807,941
David City, NeUsa 12,8888,008
Dayton, OhUsa 12,3497,674
Dayton, WaUsa 12,9248,031
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,1818,191
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,9928,695
Decatur, IlUsa 12,6117,836
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,1998,823
Delaware, OhUsa 12,2737,627
Delphine, InUsa 12,4177,716
Denton, MdUsa 11,9107,401
Denver, ColoradoUsa 13,3328,285
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,7067,895
Deseret, UtUsa 13,6408,476
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,3037,645
Detroit, MichiganUsa 12,1127,527
Dickson, TnUsa 12,8547,988
Dillon, MtUsa 12,9948,074
Dixon, IlUsa 12,4877,760
Dodge City, KsUsa 13,3458,293
Dover, DeUsa 11,9107,401
Dover, TnUsa 12,8978,014
Dublin, TxUsa 13,8048,578
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,4867,759
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 12,1527,551
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,7837,944
Durham, NhUsa 11,3057,025
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,2624,513


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -