.
Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salalah, Dhofar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salalah, Dhofar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salalah, Dhofar with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,1461,334
ChlefAlgeria 5,5843,470
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,1183,181
CeresArgentina 13,4188,338
ChamicalArgentina 13,8368,598
ChepesArgentina 13,8678,617
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,7908,569
ConcordiaArgentina 13,0528,111
CórdobaArgentina 13,6408,476
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,6378,474
CorrientesArgentina 13,0888,133
CairnsAustralia 10,7186,660
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,5437,173
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9604,946
CedunaAustralia 10,0696,257
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,0486,865
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 10,3096,406
Cobar MoAustralia 11,1456,926
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 10,3656,441
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,7987,331
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,7216,041
ChittagongBangladesh 3,9842,475
CharnocksBarbados 11,9917,452
CotonouBenin 5,7383,566
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,1956,957
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,3467,050
CabroboBrazil 10,6466,616
CaceresBrazil 12,7837,944
CaetiteBrazil 11,1596,934
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,2416,364
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,5597,805
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,4017,706
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,6947,267
Campos SalesBrazil 10,7096,655
CanavieirasBrazil 10,8266,728
CaparaoBrazil 11,2636,999
CapinopolisBrazil 12,0027,458
CaratingaBrazil 11,2737,005
CaravelasBrazil 10,9196,785
CarinhanhaBrazil 11,2977,020
CarolinaBrazil 11,4707,128
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,1807,569
CataguasesBrazil 11,3707,066
CatalaoBrazil 11,8237,347
CatanduvaBrazil 11,9987,456
CaxiasBrazil 10,9576,809
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,3767,690
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,1416,301
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,4317,103
ChapecoBrazil 12,4807,755
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,5657,808
CipoBrazil 10,6416,612
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 11,6917,265
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,3827,073
CordeiroBrazil 11,3547,056
CorrentinaBrazil 11,3667,063
CorumbaBrazil 12,8297,972
CoximBrazil 12,5347,789
CrateusBrazil 10,6816,638
CuiabaBrazil 12,6087,835
CuritibaBrazil 12,1207,531
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,3487,673
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,2946,397
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,5667,808
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,3315,798
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,4185,853
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,0056,217
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,3176,411
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,4697,748
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,3297,661
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,8036,091
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,5937,825
Chapais, QcCanada 11,0596,872
Charlo, NbCanada 10,6876,641
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,5886,579
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,5856,577
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,5237,782
Chatham, NbCanada 10,6936,645
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,5746,571
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,9646,813
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,2166,348
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,1036,899
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,3756,447
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,3435,806
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,9327,414
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 11,4967,144
Comox, BcCanada 12,5917,824
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,7466,678
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,2806,388
Coronation, AbCanada 12,2047,584
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,5377,790
ChicoChile 14,0858,753
ChillanChile 14,3298,904
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,4168,959
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,2238,839
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,2198,836
Curico-General FreireChile 14,2778,872
ChangchunChina 7,2124,481
ChangduChina 4,6102,865
ChangshaChina 6,0983,789
ChengduChina 5,2513,263
ChongqingChina 5,4873,410
Camilo DazaColombia 13,5248,404
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,8062,986
CamagueyCuba 13,2628,241
CasablancaCuba 13,5058,392
ChebCzech Republic 5,2193,243
CopenhagenDenmark 5,5383,442
CabreraDominican Republic 12,6637,869
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,7787,941
CotuiDominican Republic 12,7137,900
CanarEcuador 14,6429,099
CairoEgypt 2,7221,692
CaenFrance 6,0333,749
ChateaurouxFrance 5,8043,607
CayenneFrench Guiana 11,5877,200
CocobeachGabon 5,1833,221
CologneGermany 5,6063,483
ChiosGreece 3,6062,241
CorfuGreece 4,1412,573
ConakryGuinea 7,3434,563
CatacamasHonduras 14,3738,931
CholutecaHonduras 14,5849,063
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,8351,761
CherrapunjiIndia 3,9942,482
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,9942,482
ChahbaharIran 1,138707
ClaremorrisIreland 6,7284,181
ClonesIreland 6,6254,117
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,7044,166
CorkIreland 6,6554,136
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,6544,135
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,9903,101
CameriItaly 5,2513,263
CampobassoItaly 4,6352,880
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,9593,082
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,9483,075
Cape FrascaItaly 5,0553,141
Cape MeleItaly 5,2253,247
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,5182,808
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,4312,754
CerviaItaly 4,9323,065
CiampinoItaly 4,8032,985
Cimone MountainItaly 5,0463,136
Cisa PassItaly 5,1153,178
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,8703,027
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,0533,140
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,3972,732
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,3312,691
ChibaJapan 8,5635,321
ChichibuJapan 8,4635,259
ChichijimaJapan 8,9725,575
ChoshiJapan 8,6265,360
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,6251,631
ChilekaMalawi 4,2012,610
ChitedzeMalawi 4,1172,559
ChitipaMalawi 3,7542,333
ChihuahuaMexico 14,5079,015
ComitanMexico 14,7799,184
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,5806,574
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,4253,993
ChoirMongolia 5,9193,678
CasablancaMorocco 6,3823,966
ChindeMozambique 4,4062,738
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,2112,617
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,6648,491
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,8848,628
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,4038,328
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,5898,444
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,5888,443
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,5838,440
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,6208,464
CondegaNicaragua 14,5169,020
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,2762,657
ChejuNorth Korea 7,3684,579
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,4374,621
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,4754,645
ChhorPakistan 1,8761,166
ChitralPakistan 2,7271,694
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,6507,861
ConcepcionParaguay 12,8988,015
CajamarcaPeru 14,7569,169
ChachapoyasPeru 14,6609,110
ChiclayoPeru 14,8879,251
ChimbotePeru 14,8219,210
CuzcoPeru 14,2318,843
CzestochowaPoland 4,8683,025
CoimbraPortugal 6,4764,024
CalafatRomania 4,1822,599
CeahlauRomania 4,2152,619
ClujRomania 4,3322,692
ConstantaRomania 3,8482,391
CraiovaRomania 4,1442,575
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,2704,517
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,8843,656
Cape SalaurovaRussia 8,1685,076
Cape SmidtaRussia 9,5625,942
Cape UelenRussia 10,0726,259
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,2445,123
CaraRussia 6,8684,268
Cerdyn’Russia 4,8252,998
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,8745,515
ChitaRussia 6,4333,998
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,4454,005
CokurdahRussia 8,3615,196
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,2624,513
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,8054,229
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,3424,562
CaceresSpain 6,2943,911
CadizSpain 6,2673,895
Ciudad RealSpain 6,0823,779
CordobaSpain 6,1493,821
ColomboSri Lanka 3,0161,874
ChaiyaphumThailand 5,1013,170
ChanthaburiThailand 5,1713,214
Chiang MaiThailand 4,7392,945
Chiang RaiThailand 4,8242,998
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,0363,129
ChumphonThailand 4,9133,053
CanakkaleTurkey 3,6992,299
CorumTurkey 3,1961,986
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,6181,627
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,5581,589
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,3013,915
CernovcyUkraine 4,3192,684
ChernigovUkraine 4,3272,689
CarrascoUruguay 12,8918,011
ColoniaUruguay 13,0498,109
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,2927,638
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,8798,003
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,9107,401
Camden, ScUsa 12,6127,838
Canton, NyUsa 11,4157,093
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,7157,901
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,1437,546
Caribou, MeUsa 10,8616,749
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,7207,905
Casper, WyUsa 13,0588,114
Centralia, WaUsa 12,8888,009
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,9497,426
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,3287,661
Charles City, IaUsa 12,5417,793
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,6247,845
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,6287,847
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 12,3177,654
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,5167,778
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,1347,540
Chaska, MnUsa 12,4027,707
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,8067,958
Chazy, NyUsa 11,2947,018
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,3307,041
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,4847,758
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,3068,268
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 13,1898,196
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 12,3907,700
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 12,3817,694
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 13,6598,488
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 12,1347,540
Chugwater, WyUsa 13,1088,145
Cincinnati, KyUsa 12,4487,735
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 12,4317,725
Circleville, OhUsa 12,3027,644
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,8177,965
Clark, SdUsa 12,5627,806
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,2428,229
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,7547,926
Clayton, NmUsa 13,6058,454
Cleveland, OhioUsa 12,0937,515
Clinton, IaUsa 12,4877,760
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,2657,000
Coldwater, MiUsa 12,2247,596
College Park, MdUsa 11,9737,440
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 13,4248,342
Columbia, MoUsa 12,8838,006
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,6247,845
Columbus, GaUsa 12,5027,769
Columbus, InUsa 12,5297,786
Columbus, KsUsa 13,1898,196
Columbus, OhioUsa 12,2667,622
Conception, MoUsa 12,9118,023
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,0738,124
Conway, ArUsa 13,2118,210
Conway, ScUsa 12,4757,752
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,5597,183
Corning, ArUsa 13,0688,121
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,3647,062
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,1688,804
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,7168,523
Cortland, NyUsa 11,6647,248
Corvallis, OrUsa 13,1598,177
Covington, LaUsa 13,4398,351
Covington, TnUsa 13,0128,086
Crete, NeUsa 12,9068,020
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,8057,957
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,9311,821
CimbajUzbekistan 2,9311,821
CaracasVenezuela 12,8437,981
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 12,6137,838
CoroVenezuela 13,0758,125
ChipataZambia 4,1422,574
ChomaZambia 4,7922,978
ChipingeZimbabwe 4,7592,958


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -