Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salalah, Dhofar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salalah, Dhofar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salalah, Dhofar with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,4001,491
BustAfghanistan 1,9171,191
BatnaAlgeria 5,1333,190
BecharAlgeria 5,8693,647
BejaiaAlgeria 5,2643,271
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,8583,640
BiskraAlgeria 5,1663,210
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,9883,099
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,8968,014
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,7297,910
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,7427,918
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,1337,540
ByrdAntarctica 13,0068,082
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,4438,354
BarilocheArgentina 14,1768,809
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,1158,150
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,1186,909
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,7367,293
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4085,225
BrestBelarus 4,7232,935
BrusselsBelgium 5,7673,584
Belize CityBelize 14,3838,938
BeninBenin 5,7383,566
BohiconBenin 5,7463,571
BermudaBermuda 11,4997,146
BageBrazil 12,6827,881
BambuiBrazil 11,6677,250
BarbacenaBrazil 11,4757,130
BarbalhaBrazil 10,6056,590
BarcelosBrazil 12,9058,019
BarraBrazil 11,1296,915
Barra Do CordaBrazil 11,1806,948
BarreirasBrazil 11,3537,055
BelémBrazil 11,3917,078
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,4577,120
BelterraBrazil 12,1187,530
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 11,1696,941
Bom JesusBrazil 12,2947,639
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 11,2196,972
BrasiliaBrazil 11,7607,308
BrevesBrazil 11,6137,216
BurgasBulgaria 3,7902,355
BurundiBurundi 3,5402,200
BatouriCameroon 4,5482,826
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,9456,801
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,6187,841
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,6186,598
Banff, AbCanada 12,3617,681
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 11,5227,160
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,7886,083
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,4187,717
Bissett, MbCanada 11,8947,391
Blue River, BcCanada 12,2977,641
Bonavista, NfCanada 11,4837,136
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,1587,555
Brandon, MbCanada 12,1467,548
Broadview, SkCanada 12,1797,568
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,3705,822
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,4557,740
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,9446,179
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,0737,502
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,3816,451
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,1242,563
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,4622,151
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,1048,764
BeijingChina 6,4474,006
BarranquillaColombia 13,5978,449
Benito SalasColombia 14,0358,722
BogotáColombia 13,8408,600
BrnoCzech Republic 4,9013,046
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,4462,141
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,1172,558
BaniDominican Republic 12,7797,941
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,8547,987
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,6897,885
BahariyaEgypt 2,8661,781
Beni SuefEgypt 2,6991,677
BiarritzFrance 5,9613,704
BordeauxFrance 5,9273,683
BrestFrance 6,2933,911
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,26410,728
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,26310,728
BitamGabon 4,9443,072
BanjulGambia 7,5544,694
BerlinGermany 5,3013,294
BrockenGermany 5,4213,369
BokeGuinea 7,4334,619
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,4894,654
BudapestHungary 4,6572,894
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,6412,884
BangaloreIndia 2,5611,591
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,1911,361
BhubaneshwarIndia 3,3572,086
BikanerIndia 2,3131,437
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,1724,457
BabolsarIran 2,1921,362
Bandar AbbasIran 1,155718
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,3161,439
Bandar LengehIran 1,056656
BirjandIran 1,8321,139
BushehrIran 1,368850
BaghdadIraq 2,0531,276
BasraIraq 1,6341,016
BelmulletIreland 6,8044,228
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,6414,127
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,4552,768
BergamoItaly 5,1833,221
BolognaItaly 5,0173,118
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,1043,172
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,4512,766
BrindisiItaly 4,3422,698
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,2343,874
BouakeIvory Coast 6,4864,031
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,8342,383
BeirutLebanon 2,6321,635
BenghaziLibya 3,7862,353
BirzaiLithuania 5,0023,108
BitolaMacedonia 4,1112,554
BlantyreMalawi 4,2012,610
BvumbweMalawi 4,2182,621
BintuluMalaysia 6,6054,105
BamakoMali 6,6694,144
Bko-SMali 6,6644,141
BougounMali 6,6444,129
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,8144,234
BaitagMongolia 4,7192,932
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,1083,174
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,8433,631
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,3033,917
BayandelgerMongolia 6,2143,861
BayankhongorMongolia 5,3583,330
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,2413,878
BulganMongolia 5,6663,521
BhamawMyanmar 4,5382,820
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,3258,280
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,6078,455
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,3568,299
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,7158,523
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,8498,606
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,3718,930
BilmaNiger 4,3532,705
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,2363,254
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,7334,184
BergenNorway 6,1743,837
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,1733,836
BjornoyaNorway 6,7364,186
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,2643,892
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,2043,856
BadinPakistan 1,7521,089
BahawalnagarPakistan 2,4171,502
BalakotPakistan 2,7171,688
BarkhanPakistan 2,1341,326
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,1578,797
BascoPhilippines 7,1054,415
BialystokPoland 4,8242,998
BejaPortugal 6,4153,986
BragancaPortugal 6,3533,948
BistritaRomania 4,3042,675
BucharestRomania 4,0212,499
BajkitRussia 5,9573,702
BarabinskRussia 4,7302,939
BarnaulRussia 4,7792,970
BerezovoRussia 5,2803,281
BiserRussia 4,6282,876
BlagovescenskRussia 7,3854,589
BogdarinRussia 6,5184,050
BogucanyRussia 5,7953,601
BomnakRussia 7,4944,657
BorRussia 5,6963,540
BorzjaRussia 6,6124,109
BratskRussia 5,8973,665
BelgradeSerbia 4,3952,731
BoSierra Leone 7,1924,469
BontheSierra Leone 7,2824,525
BratislavaSlovakia 4,8142,991
BerberaSomalia 1,224761
BusanSouth Korea 7,5804,710
BadajozSpain 6,3313,934
BarcelonaSpain 5,6213,493
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,1073,795
BabanusaSudan 2,9011,803
BaselSwitzerland 5,4133,363
BernSwitzerland 5,3923,351
BangkokThailand 4,9833,097
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,9843,097
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,7602,958
BizerteTunisia 4,8683,025
BalikesirTurkey 3,5612,213
BursaTurkey 3,5242,190
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,4191,503
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,6374,124
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,5764,086
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,5774,087
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,2233,867
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,1773,839
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,0643,768
Bakersfield, CaUsa 14,1358,784
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,9268,654
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,9407,420
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,9156,161
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,9166,162
Batesville, MsUsa 13,1848,193
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,5578,424
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,1088,145
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,3327,663
Bedford, MaUsa 11,3717,066
Beeville, TxUsa 14,1248,777
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,5857,821
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,8818,626
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,7876,703
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,3017,023
Bettles, AkUsa 10,4436,490
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,8436,738
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 12,1087,524
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,8127,961
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,6777,256
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,0228,092
Bishop, CaUsa 13,9148,646
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,4867,759
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,3297,661
Blackville, ScUsa 12,6797,879
Blaine, WaUsa 12,6657,870
Blakely, GaUsa 13,1148,149
Block Island, RiUsa 11,5927,204
Boerne, TxUsa 14,0488,730
Boise, IdahoUsa 13,2048,205
Booneville, MsUsa 13,0438,105
Boonton, NjUsa 11,6707,252
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,3497,053
Bowler, WiUsa 12,1737,564
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,6957,889
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,8047,956
Brenham, TxUsa 13,8888,630
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,5697,189
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,1768,188
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,5167,778
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,7227,284
Brodhead, WiUsa 12,4017,706
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,0308,097
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,3548,299
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,3318,906
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,9068,020
Buckeye, AzUsa 14,2848,876
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,1837,571
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12,2077,585
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,7897,326
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,5768,436
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,3847,696
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,6517,862
Burlington, VtUsa 11,3417,047
Burns, OregonUsa 13,2388,226
BajsunUzbekistan 2,6761,663
BarcelonaVenezuela 12,6417,856
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,1058,144
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 4,9723,090
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 4,9843,097


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -