Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salalah, Dhofar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salalah, Dhofar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salalah, Dhofar with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,4001,491
BustAfghanistan 1,9171,191
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,1461,334
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,7511,710
FarahAfghanistan 1,8881,173
GardizAfghanistan 2,3831,481
GhazniAfghanistan 2,3251,445
HeratAfghanistan 2,0741,289
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,5101,560
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,5271,570
KabulAfghanistan 2,4591,528
KandaharAfghanistan 1,9971,241
KhostAfghanistan 2,4081,496
KunduzAfghanistan 2,6231,630
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,3491,460
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,5371,576
North SalangAfghanistan 2,5121,561
Qalai NawAfghanistan 2,1881,360
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,4631,530
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,0961,302
ZaranjAfghanistan 1,7391,080
ShkoderAlbania 4,3012,673
TiranaAlbania 4,2412,635
VloreAlbania 4,2172,621
AdrarAlgeria 5,6623,519
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,4253,371
AlgiersAlgeria 5,4233,370
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,0273,124
BatnaAlgeria 5,1333,190
BecharAlgeria 5,8693,647
BejaiaAlgeria 5,2643,271
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,8583,640
BiskraAlgeria 5,1663,210
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,9883,099
ChlefAlgeria 5,5843,470
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,1183,181
DjanetAlgeria 4,6942,917
DjelfaAlgeria 5,3893,349
El GoleaAlgeria 5,3773,341
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,0473,137
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,3073,298
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,0783,155
In AmenasAlgeria 4,7002,921
In SalahAlgeria 5,3973,354
MilianaAlgeria 5,5053,421
OranAlgeria 5,7493,572
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,5273,434
SkikdaAlgeria 5,1083,174
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,1063,173
TebessaAlgeria 4,9663,086
TimimounAlgeria 5,6193,492
TindoufAlgeria 6,4454,005
TouggourtAlgeria 5,1043,172
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,2189,456
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,1962,607
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,6963,539
HuamboAngola 5,3623,332
LuandaAngola 5,3363,316
LuenaAngola 4,9383,069
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,8333,625
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,8968,014
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,7297,910
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,7427,918
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,1337,540
ByrdAntarctica 13,0068,082
DavisAntarctica 9,7116,035
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,8697,997
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,3797,693
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,1098,146
AzulArgentina 13,2428,229
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,4438,354
BarilocheArgentina 14,1768,809
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,1158,150
CeresArgentina 13,4188,338
ChamicalArgentina 13,8368,598
ChepesArgentina 13,8678,617
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,7908,569
ConcordiaArgentina 13,0528,111
CórdobaArgentina 13,6408,476
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,6378,474
CorrientesArgentina 13,0888,133
EsquelArgentina 14,1378,785
EzeizaArgentina 13,1218,153
FormosaArgentina 13,0208,091
General PicoArgentina 13,5958,448
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,1208,153
JuninArgentina 13,3388,288
La PlataArgentina 13,0648,118
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 13,7128,521
La RiojaArgentina 13,8868,629
LaboulayeArgentina 13,5638,428
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,0128,707
Las LomitasArgentina 13,2358,225
Malarg EArgentina 14,1238,776
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,9738,683
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,0448,106
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,4498,357
MendozaArgentina 14,0748,746
Mendoza AeroArgentina 14,0688,742
Monte CaserosArgentina 13,0088,083
NeuquenArgentina 13,9568,673
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,3368,287
OranArgentina 13,5948,447
ParanaArgentina 13,2888,258
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,9548,050
PehuajoArgentina 13,4288,344
PergaminoArgentina 13,3058,268
PigeArgentina 13,4678,368
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,6098,457
PosadasArgentina 12,8127,961
PresidenciaArgentina 13,2518,235
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,1738,807
Punta IndioArgentina 13,0108,084
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,3878,319
ReconquistaArgentina 13,1968,200
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,6438,478
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,7678,555
RivadaviaArgentina 13,4628,365
RosarioArgentina 13,3228,278
SaltaArgentina 13,7298,532
San AntonioArgentina 13,6778,499
San LuisArgentina 13,8408,600
San RafaelArgentina 14,0238,714
Santa RosaArgentina 13,6388,475
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,6348,472
SarmientoArgentina 13,9198,649
TrelewArgentina 13,6608,489
TucumanArgentina 13,7178,524
UshuaiaArgentina 13,6048,454
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,7288,531
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 13,5858,442
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,7498,544
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,7361,700
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,0244,986
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,5936,582
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8695,511
Alice SpringsAustralia 9,7736,073
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,6425,991
AmberleyAustralia 11,7017,271
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,1186,909
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,7367,293
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4085,225
CairnsAustralia 10,7186,660
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,5437,173
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9604,946
CedunaAustralia 10,0696,257
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,0486,865
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 10,3096,406
Cobar MoAustralia 11,1456,926
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 10,3656,441
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,7987,331
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,7216,041
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,4425,868
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,0465,622
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,7083,547
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,4167,094
East SaleAustralia 11,4257,100
Esperance (po)Australia 9,1315,674
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1325,675
EssendonAustralia 11,2256,975
ForrestAustralia 9,5245,918
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,6537,242
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2655,136
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,2935,775
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9505,561
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,5577,182
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,5447,174
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,6856,640
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9435,557
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,5067,150
LavertonAustralia 11,2166,970
LearmonthAustralia 7,8544,881
LongreachAustralia 10,7696,692
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,7696,692
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,3817,694
Low HeadAustralia 11,4617,122
Mackay MoAustralia 11,1946,956
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,4967,765
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3165,168
MeekatharraAustralia 8,4795,269
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,2176,971
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,2336,980
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,8846,763
Mount GambierAustralia 10,8746,757
Mount IsaAustralia 10,2096,344
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,1988,201
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 10,2686,381
Nowra RanAustralia 11,6557,243
NuriootpaAustralia 10,6206,599
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9164,919
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,0516,246
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5455,310
Port HedlandAustralia 8,1775,081
RichmondAustralia 11,6497,239
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,3807,072
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,6927,265
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,6937,266
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,6475,995
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 9,6465,994
Thursday Island MoAustralia 10,1546,310
TibooburraAustralia 10,7336,670
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 10,8936,769
WaggaAustralia 11,3857,075
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,7103,548
WilliamtownAustralia 11,7297,288
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,1346,919
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6315,364
WoomeraAustralia 10,3126,408
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8825,520
GrazAustria 4,8543,016
InnsbruckAustria 5,1413,195
KlagenfurtAustria 4,9103,051
LinzAustria 5,0043,110
SalzburgAustria 5,0583,143
ViennaAustria 4,8673,025
Zell Am SeeAustria 5,0463,136
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,6481,645
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,4341,512
GancaAzerbaijan 2,7321,698
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,6951,675
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,7341,699
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,4844,029
LerwickUk 6,4844,029
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,7281,695
QubaAzerbaijan 2,7571,713
SakiAzerbaijan 2,7691,721
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,5551,588
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,6751,662
XacmazAzerbaijan 2,7561,712
XankandiAzerbaijan 2,6481,645
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,4961,551
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,7051,681
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,8291,758
Horta, FaialAzores 8,2195,107
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,9754,955
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,4145,228
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,9868,069
MuharraqBahrain 1,086675
ChittagongBangladesh 3,9842,475
DhakaBangladesh 3,8542,395
CharnocksBarbados 11,9917,452
BrestBelarus 4,7232,935
GomelBelarus 4,4222,748
GrodnoBelarus 4,8222,996
MinskBelarus 4,6922,916
MogilevBelarus 4,5962,856
VitebskBelarus 4,7082,925
BrusselsBelgium 5,7673,584
D’UccleBelgium 5,7673,584
OstendeBelgium 5,8783,653
Belize CityBelize 14,3838,938
BeninBenin 5,7383,566
BohiconBenin 5,7463,571
CotonouBenin 5,7383,566
KandiBenin 5,5433,445
NatitingouBenin 5,7293,560
ParakouBenin 5,6243,495
SaveBenin 5,6773,528
BermudaBermuda 11,4997,146
La PazBolivia 13,8948,634
Santa CruzBolivia 13,3948,323
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,4772,782
FrancistownBotswana 5,1493,199
MaunBotswana 5,3083,299
TshaneBotswana 5,7513,574
AimoresBrazil 11,1546,931
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,6826,638
AltamiraBrazil 11,8447,360
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,5367,790
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,5747,192
ApodiBrazil 10,3936,458
AracajuBrazil 10,4826,514
AracuaiBrazil 11,1826,949
AragarcasBrazil 12,2107,588
AraxaBrazil 11,7537,304
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,4066,466
BageBrazil 12,6827,881
BambuiBrazil 11,6677,250
BarbacenaBrazil 11,4757,130
BarbalhaBrazil 10,6056,590
BarcelosBrazil 12,9058,019
BarraBrazil 11,1296,915
Barra Do CordaBrazil 11,1806,948
BarreirasBrazil 11,3537,055
BelémBrazil 11,3917,078
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,4577,120
BelterraBrazil 12,1187,530
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 11,1696,941
Bom JesusBrazil 12,2947,639
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 11,2196,972
BrasiliaBrazil 11,7607,308
BrevesBrazil 11,6137,216
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,1956,957
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,3467,050
CabroboBrazil 10,6466,616
CaceresBrazil 12,7837,944
CaetiteBrazil 11,1596,934
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,2416,364
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,5597,805
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,4017,706
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,6947,267
Campos SalesBrazil 10,7096,655
CanavieirasBrazil 10,8266,728
CaparaoBrazil 11,2636,999
CapinopolisBrazil 12,0027,458
CaratingaBrazil 11,2737,005
CaravelasBrazil 10,9196,785
CarinhanhaBrazil 11,2977,020
CarolinaBrazil 11,4707,128
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,1807,569
CataguasesBrazil 11,3707,066
CatalaoBrazil 11,8237,347
CatanduvaBrazil 11,9987,456
CaxiasBrazil 10,9576,809
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,3767,690
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,1416,301
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,4317,103
ChapecoBrazil 12,4807,755
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,5657,808
CipoBrazil 10,6416,612
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 11,6917,265
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,3827,073
CordeiroBrazil 11,3547,056
CorrentinaBrazil 11,3667,063
CorumbaBrazil 12,8297,972
CoximBrazil 12,5347,789
CrateusBrazil 10,6816,638
CuiabaBrazil 12,6087,835
CuritibaBrazil 12,1207,531
DiamantinaBrazil 11,3787,071
DiamantinoBrazil 12,6157,839
DouradosBrazil 12,6147,839
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,5067,150
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,5227,781
EspinosaBrazil 11,2066,963
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,7646,067
FloraniaBrazil 10,3046,403
FlorestaBrazil 10,5686,567
FlorianoBrazil 10,9816,824
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,0937,515
FormosaBrazil 11,6917,265
FortalezaBrazil 10,4176,473
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,6497,860
FrancaBrazil 11,8287,350
GaranhunsBrazil 10,3616,439
GoianiaBrazil 11,9197,407
GoiasBrazil 11,9927,452
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,2246,975
GrajauBrazil 11,3157,031
GuairaBrazil 12,5917,824
GuaramirangaBrazil 10,4766,510
GuaratingaBrazil 10,9206,786
IbiriteBrazil 11,4717,128
IguatuBrazil 10,5756,571
IlheusBrazil 10,8126,719
ImperatrizBrazil 11,4187,096
IndaialBrazil 12,1447,546
IpameriBrazil 11,8347,354
IraiBrazil 12,5417,793
IreceBrazil 10,9996,835
ItaberabaBrazil 10,8866,765
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,5047,770
ItaitubaBrazil 12,2807,631
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,2907,016
ItaperunaBrazil 11,2847,012
ItapevaBrazil 12,0517,489
ItirucuBrazil 10,8616,749
ItuacuBrazil 11,0156,845
IvinhemaBrazil 12,5267,784
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,1437,546
JacobinaBrazil 10,8486,741
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,3616,439
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,1306,295
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,6277,225
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,4467,113
LavrasBrazil 11,5997,207
LencoisBrazil 10,9866,827
LinharesBrazil 11,0506,867
LondrinaBrazil 12,2707,625
MacapaBrazil 11,6167,218
MacauBrazil 10,2526,371
MaceioBrazil 10,3016,401
MachadoBrazil 11,7027,272
ManausBrazil 12,6727,875
MarabaBrazil 11,5887,201
MaringaBrazil 12,3487,673
Monte AlegreBrazil 12,0057,460
Monte AzulBrazil 11,2026,961
Monte SantoBrazil 10,7036,651
MonteiroBrazil 10,3876,455
Montes ClarosBrazil 11,3647,062
Morada NovaBrazil 10,4366,485
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,9286,791
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,3787,070
ObidosBrazil 12,1547,553
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,3996,462
ParacatuBrazil 11,6877,262
ParanaBrazil 11,6617,247
ParanaguaBrazil 12,0487,487
ParanaibaBrazil 12,1917,576
ParintinsBrazil 12,3077,648
ParnaibaBrazil 10,7336,670
Passo FundoBrazil 12,4777,753
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,6867,262
PaulistanaBrazil 10,8246,726
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,5566,560
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,0776,883
PeixeBrazil 11,7217,284
PetrolinaBrazil 10,7956,708
PicosBrazil 10,8286,729
PiraiBrazil 11,5237,161
PirenopolisBrazil 11,8697,376
PompeuBrazil 11,5477,175
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,7097,898
Porto De MozBrazil 11,8007,333
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,3137,651
Porto VelhoBrazil 13,2608,240
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,3907,699
Porto-NacionalBrazil 11,6897,263
PosseBrazil 11,5517,178
QuixeramobimBrazil 10,5376,548
RecifeBrazil 10,1666,317
RemansoBrazil 10,9736,818
Rio BrancoBrazil 13,7058,517
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,4577,120
Rio NegroBrazil 12,1867,572
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,1237,533
SalvadorBrazil 10,7016,650
Santa MariaBrazil 12,6237,844
SantaremBrazil 12,0847,509
SantosBrazil 11,7957,330
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,9087,400
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 11,9297,413
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,4726,508
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,2377,604
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,7337,912
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,6227,222
Sao LuisBrazil 10,9836,825
Sao MateusBrazil 11,0086,841
São PauloBrazil 11,8157,342
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,8627,371
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,7758,560
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,7966,709
SerrinhaBrazil 10,7056,652
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,4777,132
SobralBrazil 10,6016,587
SoureBrazil 11,3767,069
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 11,2697,002
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,6367,852
SurubimBrazil 10,2436,365
TaguatingaBrazil 11,5107,153
TarauacaBrazil 13,9718,681
TauaBrazil 10,6816,637
TefeBrazil 13,1768,188
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,1546,931
TeresinaBrazil 10,9076,778
TiriosBrazil 12,0577,492
TorresBrazil 12,2387,605
TracuateuaBrazil 11,2166,970
Tres LagoasBrazil 12,2687,624
TriunfoBrazil 10,4996,524
TucuruiBrazil 11,5977,206
TuriacuBrazil 11,0746,881
UaupesBrazil 13,3028,266
UbatubaBrazil 11,6607,245
UberabaBrazil 11,8587,369
VassourasBrazil 11,4947,142
VicosaBrazil 11,3697,065
VitoriaBrazil 11,1036,900
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 11,0056,839
Ze DocaBrazil 11,1526,930
BurgasBulgaria 3,7902,355
LomBulgaria 4,1512,579
PlevenBulgaria 4,0352,507
PlovdivBulgaria 3,9432,450
SadovoBulgaria 3,9302,442
SandanskiBulgaria 4,0062,489
SofiaBulgaria 4,0672,527
VarnaBulgaria 3,8122,369
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,9863,720
BurundiBurundi 3,5402,200
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,4883,410
SiemreapCambodia 5,3403,318
BatouriCameroon 4,5482,826
DoualaCameroon 5,0483,137
GarouaCameroon 4,4822,785
MamfeCameroon 5,0323,127
MarouaCameroon 4,3592,709
NgaoundereCameroon 4,5262,812
NkoundjaCameroon 4,8803,033
YaoundeCameroon 4,8693,025
YokoCameroon 4,7152,930
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,6607,867
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,6337,850
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5046,527
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,0326,234
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,4965,280
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 11,6997,270
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,9527,427
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,9456,801
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,6187,841
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,6186,598
Banff, AbCanada 12,3617,681
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 11,5227,160
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,7886,083
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,4187,717
Bissett, MbCanada 11,8947,391
Blue River, BcCanada 12,2977,641
Bonavista, NfCanada 11,4837,136
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,1587,555
Brandon, MbCanada 12,1467,548
Broadview, SkCanada 12,1797,568
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,3705,822
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,4557,740
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,9446,179
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,0737,502
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,3816,451
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,3487,673
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,2946,397
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,5667,808
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,3315,798
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,4185,853
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,0056,217
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,3176,411
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,4697,748
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,3297,661
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,8036,091
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,5937,825
Chapais, QcCanada 11,0596,872
Charlo, NbCanada 10,6876,641
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,5886,579
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,5856,577
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,5237,782
Chatham, NbCanada 10,6936,645
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,5746,571
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,9646,813
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,2166,348
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,1036,899
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,3756,447
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,3435,806
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,9327,414
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 11,4967,144
Comox, BcCanada 12,5917,824
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,7466,678
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,2806,388
Coronation, AbCanada 12,2047,584
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,5377,790
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,0126,221
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,0317,476
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,9047,397
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,6157,218
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,0526,246
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,5485,934
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,9906,829
Dryden, OnCanada 11,8987,394
Earlton, OnCanada 11,4937,142
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,1037,521
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,0637,496
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,0747,503
Edson, AbCanada 12,1107,526
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,4197,717
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 11,0426,862
Estevan, SkCanada 12,3087,648
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,2137,589
Eureka, NtCanada 8,9765,578
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,7127,278
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,4787,132
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,7077,275
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5727,191
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,3857,696
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,2436,986
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,3547,056
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,8527,365
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,5797,196
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,8356,733
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,8306,730
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,7866,081
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,8816,140
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 11,3507,053
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,6887,884
Golden, BcCanada 12,3667,684
Goose, NfCanada 10,0206,227
Gore Bay, OnCanada 11,7747,317
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,9577,430
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,7796,698
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,4406,488
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,2997,022
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,7096,655
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,6926,644
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,8437,359
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,0186,225
Harrow, OnCanada 12,1047,522
Hay River, NtCanada 11,3087,027
Hope, BcCanada 12,6177,841
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,1196,288
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,5566,560
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,5066,528
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,7866,081
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,2705,760
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,0897,512
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,4637,745
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 11,4787,133
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 11,4807,134
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,5377,791
Kenora, OnCanada 11,9647,434
Kingston, OnCanada 11,5687,188
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,3176,411
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,5386,548
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,1536,309
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 11,3097,027
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,7547,304
La Tuque, QcCanada 11,7147,279
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,4486,493
Langara, BcCanada 12,0587,493
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 11,4847,136
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,4827,756
London, OnCanada 11,9247,410
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,6535,998
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,4797,133
Lytton, BcCanada 12,5237,782
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,9926,209
Maniwaki, QcCanada 11,3797,071
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,5027,769
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,0046,838
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,3047,646
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,4117,712
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,6187,841
Moncton, NbCanada 10,6976,647
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,7626,688
Montreal, QuebecCanada 11,2837,012
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 11,3077,026
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,2627,620
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 11,2386,983
Morden, MbCanada 12,1577,554
Muskoka, OnCanada 11,6687,251
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,9106,158
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,6507,861
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,2776,386
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,6066,591
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,8616,749
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,0697,500
North Bay, OnCanada 11,5667,187
Ottawa (airport)Canada 11,4317,104
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 11,4327,104
Peace River, AbCanada 11,8297,351
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,0796,263
Penticton, BcCanada 12,5947,826
Petawawa, OnCanada 11,4807,134
Peterborough, OnCanada 11,6717,252
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 11,6497,239
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,6367,852
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,2526,371
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,4837,757
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,0927,514
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,9657,435
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1227,533
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,0727,502
Princeton, BcCanada 12,0857,510
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,5835,955
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 11,0736,881
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,2167,591
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,2317,600
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,8227,346
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,2267,598
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,2297,600
Resolute, NtCanada 9,5835,955
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,4167,715
Roberval, QcCanada 11,0056,839
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,5056,528
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,4807,755
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,8236,725
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,1787,567
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,8356,112
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,6756,633
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,0997,518
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 11,8257,348
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,2856,391
Scott, SkCanada 12,1247,534
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,5436,551
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,7056,652
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,1836,950
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,4106,469
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,8987,394
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,8387,356
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,9037,397
Smithers, BcCanada 12,0237,471
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,1626,315
Summerside, PeCanada 10,6226,600
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,3197,655
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,3217,657
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,3876,454
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,0576,250
Terrace, BcCanada 12,0597,494
Teslin, YtCanada 11,4087,089
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,7737,316
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,3557,056
Thompson, MbCanada 11,4987,145
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 11,8897,388
Timmins, OnCanada 11,4957,143
Tofino, BcCanada 12,6627,869
Toronto, OntarioCanada 11,7777,318
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 11,7867,324
Trenton, OnCanada 11,6317,227
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 11,4197,096
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,4216,475
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,3517,054
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 11,3477,051
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,6457,858
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,0607,494
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,0557,491
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,7077,896
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,7387,916
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,4086,468
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 11,8467,361
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,4317,103
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,3287,039
Wiarton, OnCanada 11,7867,324
Windsor, OnCanada 12,0877,511
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,0557,491
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,0807,506
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,9276,790
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,1176,908
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,0847,509
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,1534,445
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,2304,493
SalCape Verde 8,1365,056
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,1242,563
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,4622,151
AbecheChad 3,5772,223
FayaChad 3,7012,300
MoundouChad 4,2232,624
N’DjamenaChad 4,2332,630
AntofagastaChile 14,2198,836
AricaChile 14,1518,794
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,1048,764
ChicoChile 14,0858,753
ChillanChile 14,3298,904
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,4168,959
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,2238,839
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,2198,836
Curico-General FreireChile 14,2778,872
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 14,1648,802
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 17,97811,172
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,5718,433
La Serena-La FloridaChile 14,3108,892
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,3448,913
ParronChile 14,2338,844
Puerto AysenChile 14,1948,820
Puerto MonttChile 14,3288,904
Punta ArenasChile 13,8238,590
QuinteroChile 14,3118,893
SantiagoChile 14,2428,850
SewellChile 14,2088,829
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,3458,914
ValdiviaChile 14,3758,933
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,2828,875
VallenarChile 14,2168,834
ValparaisoChile 14,2838,876
AltaiChina 4,6032,861
BeijingChina 6,4474,006
ChangchunChina 7,2124,481
ChangduChina 4,6102,865
ChangshaChina 6,0983,789
ChengduChina 5,2513,263
ChongqingChina 5,4873,410
DuianChina 4,8142,992
ErlianChina 6,1443,818
GanzhouChina 6,3263,931
GuangzhouChina 6,1973,851
HaikouChina 5,9023,668
HailarChina 6,8194,237
HamiChina 4,6902,915
HetanChina 3,3742,097
JiuquanChina 4,9533,078
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,2722,033
KashiChina 3,2692,031
KunmingChina 5,0933,165
LanzhouChina 5,3183,305
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,0112,493
NanchangChina 6,3983,976
NanjingChina 6,6584,137
NanningChina 5,6653,520
PingbianChina 6,1403,816
QingdaoChina 6,7884,218
QiqiharChina 7,1124,419
RuoqiangChina 4,1022,549
ShanghaiChina 6,9144,296
ShantouChina 6,5204,052
ShenyangChina 7,0634,389
TaiyuanChina 6,1063,794
TaoyuanChina 6,9564,322
TengchongChina 4,6712,902
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,3252,688
Xi’AnChina 5,7463,571
XichangChina 5,0613,145
YanjiChina 7,5514,692
YichangChina 5,9483,696
YinchuanChina 5,5653,458
YiningChina 3,9332,444
ZhengzhouChina 6,1803,841
ZhijiangChina 5,7903,598
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,3688,928
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,3048,889
AraucaColombia 13,3878,319
BarranquillaColombia 13,5978,449
Benito SalasColombia 14,0358,722
BogotáColombia 13,8408,600
Camilo DazaColombia 13,5248,404
El CaranoColombia 14,0398,724
Las GaviotasColombia 13,5198,401
MatecanaColombia 13,9948,696
PeralesColombia 13,9538,671
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,1008,141
Rafael NunezColombia 13,6908,507
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,1508,793
Simon BolivarColombia 13,5318,408
VanguardiaColombia 13,8108,582
Vasquez CoboColombia 13,7588,549
YariguiesColombia 13,6968,511
MoroniComoros 3,4122,120
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,5339,031
LimonCosta Rica 14,4268,965
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,5949,069
San JoseCosta Rica 14,5279,027
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,8062,986
DubrovnikCroatia 4,4342,755
SibenikCroatia 4,6482,888
SplitCroatia 4,5982,857
ZagrebCroatia 4,7532,954
CamagueyCuba 13,2628,241
CasablancaCuba 13,5058,392
HavanaCuba 13,5228,403
WillemstadCuraçao 12,9678,058
FamagustaCyprus 2,8341,761
LarnacaCyprus 2,8391,764
LimassolCyprus 2,8671,782
NicosiaCyprus 2,8821,791
BrnoCzech Republic 4,9013,046
ChebCzech Republic 5,2193,243
MosnovCzech Republic 4,8503,014
PragueCzech Republic 5,1063,173
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,4462,141
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,1172,558
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8693,026
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,3302,691
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,2862,663
CopenhagenDenmark 5,5383,442
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 5,3793,342
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,7453,570
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,7953,601
MarstalDenmark 5,5973,478
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,5113,424
OdenseDenmark 5,6313,499
RandersDenmark 5,7143,551
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,3973,354
StudsgårdDenmark 5,7533,575
TønderDenmark 5,6923,537
TylstrupDenmark 5,7623,581
TystofteDenmark 5,5763,465
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 5,7183,553
VestervigDenmark 5,8233,619
DjiboutiDjibouti 1,328825
Melville HallDominica 12,0607,494
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,7477,921
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,6487,859
AzuaDominican Republic 12,8107,960
BaniDominican Republic 12,7797,941
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,8547,987
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,6897,885
CabreraDominican Republic 12,6637,869
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,7787,941
CotuiDominican Republic 12,7137,900
DajabonDominican Republic 12,8297,972
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,8838,005
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,8637,993
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,6337,850
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,6997,891
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,6547,863
HigueyDominican Republic 12,6117,837
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,8778,002
ImbertDominican Republic 12,7247,907
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,7617,930
JimaniDominican Republic 12,9158,025
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,6507,861
La VegaDominican Republic 12,7437,919
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,7097,898
LuperonDominican Republic 12,7467,920
MichesDominican Republic 12,6237,844
MocaDominican Republic 12,7357,914
MoncionDominican Republic 12,7907,948
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,8097,959
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,7027,893
NaguaDominican Republic 12,6737,875
NeybaDominican Republic 12,8667,995
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,9218,029
PimentelDominican Republic 12,7097,897
PoloDominican Republic 12,8768,001
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,7177,903
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,8727,999
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,6807,880
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,7207,904
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,6777,878
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,6507,861
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,7257,907
SamanaDominican Republic 12,6367,852
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,7357,914
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,7747,938
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,7817,942
San JuanDominican Republic 12,8297,972
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,6187,841
SanchezDominican Republic 12,6617,868
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,7487,921
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,8057,957
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,7297,910
TamayoDominican Republic 12,8527,987
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,7437,918
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,6907,886
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,7987,953
YamasaDominican Republic 12,7237,906
YasicaDominican Republic 12,7277,909
Rapa NuiEaster Island 17,98311,175
CanarEcuador 14,6429,099
GuayaquilEcuador 14,7249,150
IzobambaEcuador 14,5139,018
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,5809,060
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,7269,151
MilagroEcuador 14,6939,131
OtavaloEcuador 14,4588,984
PichilingueEcuador 14,6379,096
PortoviejoEcuador 14,7389,158
PuyoEcuador 14,4979,009
QuitoEcuador 14,4979,009
RumipambaEcuador 14,5449,038
San GabrielEcuador 14,3968,946
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,9011,803
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,6201,628
AswanEgypt 2,3431,456
AsyutEgypt 2,6201,628
BahariyaEgypt 2,8661,781
Beni SuefEgypt 2,6991,677
CairoEgypt 2,7221,692
DabaaEgypt 3,0221,878
DakhlaEgypt 2,7631,717
El ArishEgypt 2,5741,600
El TorEgypt 2,4331,512
FarafraEgypt 2,9051,805
HelwanEgypt 2,7151,687
HurguadaEgypt 2,3781,478
IsmailiaEgypt 2,6771,663
KhargaEgypt 2,6101,622
KosseirEgypt 2,2831,419
LuxorEgypt 2,4101,498
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,1421,952
MinyaEgypt 2,6881,670
Port-SaidEgypt 2,7161,688
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,4101,498
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,3561,464
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,5841,605
SalloumEgypt 3,3292,069
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,2121,996
SohagEgypt 2,5381,577
St. KatrineEgypt 2,4211,505
TahrirEgypt 2,8101,746
TantaEgypt 2,7921,735
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,7939,192
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,7259,150
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,7569,170
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,7309,153
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,1583,205
AsmaraEritrea 1,6331,015
AssabEritrea 1,300808
MassawaEritrea 1,571976
TallinEstonia 5,2793,281
TartuEstonia 5,1143,178
VilsandiEstonia 5,3013,294
Addis AbabaEthiopia 1,8831,170
GonderEthiopia 1,8601,156
NegeleEthiopia 2,0491,273
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,9938,074
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 6,8384,249
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,8864,279
Laucala BayFiji 14,1388,786
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,0278,717
NandiFiji 14,0278,717
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,4668,989
HelsinkiFinland 5,3453,321
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,3453,322
JoensuuFinland 5,4163,365
JokioinenFinland 5,4393,380
JyvskylFinland 5,5053,421
KajaaniFinland 5,6193,492
KuopioFinland 5,4913,412
KuusamoFinland 5,7403,567
LappeenrantaFinland 5,3063,297
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 5,5153,427
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,5623,457
OuluFinland 5,7423,568
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,9323,686
TampereFinland 5,4863,409
TurkuFinland 5,4583,392
VaasaFinland 5,6873,534
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,1023,170
BiarritzFrance 5,9613,704
BordeauxFrance 5,9273,683
BrestFrance 6,2933,911
CaenFrance 6,0333,749
ChateaurouxFrance 5,8043,607
DijonFrance 5,5763,465
GourdonFrance 5,7663,583
GrenobleFrance 5,4523,388
Le MansFrance 5,9483,696
LilleFrance 5,8403,629
LyonFrance 5,5313,437
MarseilleFrance 5,4323,376
MontpellierFrance 5,5333,438
NancyFrance 5,5543,451
NantesFrance 6,0563,763
NiceFrance 5,2863,285
ParisFrance 5,8263,621
PerpignanFrance 5,5943,476
StrasbourgFrance 5,4533,388
ToulonFrance 5,3673,335
ToulouseFrance 5,7363,564
CayenneFrench Guiana 11,5877,200
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 11,8047,335
RochambeauFrench Guiana 11,5877,200
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 11,5627,185
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 11,7377,294
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 18,38311,424
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,26410,728
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,26310,728
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,41511,443
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,85211,715
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,94911,154
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,46010,850
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 6,5734,084
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,5534,693
BitamGabon 4,9443,072
CocobeachGabon 5,1833,221
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,9053,048
LambarnGabon 5,1953,228
LastourvilleGabon 4,9513,076
LibrevilleGabon 5,2263,247
MakokouGabon 4,8703,026
MayumbaGabon 5,2843,283
MitzicGabon 4,9953,104
MkamboGabon 4,7412,946
MoandaGabon 4,9253,060
MouilaGabon 5,1713,213
Port-GentilGabon 5,3453,321
TchibanGabon 5,2193,243
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,6579,730
BanjulGambia 7,5544,694
SukhumiGeorgia 3,1541,960
TbilisiGeorgia 2,8751,787
BerlinGermany 5,3013,294
BrockenGermany 5,4213,369
CologneGermany 5,6063,483
DresdenGermany 5,1953,228
ErfurtGermany 5,3563,328
EssenGermany 5,6263,496
FichtelbergGermany 5,2043,234
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,4583,391
GeisenheimGermany 5,4963,416
GorlitzGermany 5,1273,186
HamburgGermany 5,5573,453
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,5583,454
HannoverGermany 5,5133,426
HelgolandGermany 5,7083,547
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 5,1903,225
KarlsruheGermany 5,4213,369
KasselGermany 5,4663,397
KonstanzGermany 5,3083,298
LeipzigGermany 5,2923,289
LindenbergGermany 5,2393,256
MagdeburgGermany 5,3813,344
MunichGermany 5,1643,209
MünsterGermany 5,6123,488
NeustrelitzGermany 5,3663,335
NurembergGermany 5,2703,275
NurnbergGermany 5,2733,277
PotsdamGermany 5,3103,300
RostockGermany 5,4723,400
SchleswigGermany 5,6323,500
StuttgartGermany 5,3593,330
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,5703,462
ZugspitzeGermany 5,1733,215
AccraGhana 6,0323,748
KumasiGhana 6,1493,821
TamaleGhana 5,9943,725
GibraltarGibraltar 6,1803,840
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,7792,348
AthensGreece 3,7672,341
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,7502,330
ChiosGreece 3,6062,241
CorfuGreece 4,1412,573
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,0932,543
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,5082,180
IoanninaGreece 4,0772,533
KalamataGreece 3,8492,392
KerkiraGreece 4,1412,573
Kythira IslandGreece 3,7302,318
LamiaGreece 3,9122,431
LarissaGreece 3,9542,457
LemnosGreece 3,7772,347
LimnosGreece 3,7672,341
MethoniGreece 3,8622,400
MilosGreece 3,6392,261
MitiliniGreece 3,6172,248
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,6222,251
NaxosGreece 3,5882,230
PatrasGreece 3,9312,443
RhodesGreece 3,3432,077
SamosGreece 3,5092,180
Skiros IslandGreece 3,7632,339
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,6012,238
ThessalonikiGreece 3,9652,464
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,8422,388
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,9722,468
AasiaatGreenland 8,9075,535
AmmassalikGreenland 8,3655,198
AputiteqGreenland 8,1065,037
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,7294,803
FrederikshbGreenland 9,0355,614
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,0145,601
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,8205,481
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,7074,789
JakobshavnGreenland 8,8225,482
JulianehbGreenland 8,8985,529
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,8955,528
Kap TobinGreenland 7,7074,789
NanortalikGreenland 8,8735,514
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,8515,500
NordGreenland 7,8244,862
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,0485,623
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,9565,566
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,7665,447
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,8915,525
UpernavikGreenland 8,8415,494
UummannaqGreenland 8,8025,469
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,0487,487
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 12,0487,487
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,7749,181
BokeGuinea 7,4334,619
ConakryGuinea 7,3434,563
FaranahGuinea 7,0264,366
KankanGuinea 6,8624,264
KindiaGuinea 7,2504,505
KissidougouGuinea 6,9724,332
LabeGuinea 7,1564,447
MacentaGuinea 6,9354,309
MamouGuinea 7,1584,448
NzerekoreGuinea 6,8284,243
SiguiriGuinea 6,8214,238
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,4894,654
GeorgetownGuyana 12,1157,528
TimehriGuyana 12,1377,542
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,9568,051
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 14,8339,217
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 14,5009,011
Kahului, MauiHawaii 14,6409,098
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 14,3498,917
Midway IslandHawaii 12,5347,789
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 14,6369,095
CatacamasHonduras 14,3738,931
CholutecaHonduras 14,5849,063
La CeibaHonduras 14,3948,945
La MesaHonduras 14,5039,012
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,1688,804
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,6209,085
TegucigalpaHonduras 14,5409,035
TelaHonduras 14,4478,977
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 6,2783,901
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 6,2783,901
BudapestHungary 4,6572,894
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,6412,884
DebrecenHungary 4,4982,795
KeszthelyHungary 4,7232,935
MiskolcHungary 4,5912,853
PecsHungary 4,6142,867
SzegedHungary 4,5092,802
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,7922,978
AkureyriIceland 7,4724,643
DalatangiIceland 7,2594,511
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,3114,543
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,4394,623
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,3934,594
ReykhólarIceland 7,6574,758
ReykjavíkIceland 7,6304,741
StykkisholmurIceland 7,6784,771
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,5434,687
AgraIndia 2,7041,680
AhmedabadIndia 2,0461,271
AkolaIndia 2,4451,519
AllahabadIndia 3,0051,867
AmritsarIndia 2,6481,645
BangaloreIndia 2,5611,591
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,1911,361
BhubaneshwarIndia 3,3572,086
BikanerIndia 2,3131,437
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,8351,761
CherrapunjiIndia 3,9942,482
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,9942,482
DaltonganjIndia 3,2091,994
DarbhangaIndia 3,4302,131
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,3362,694
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,3462,701
DumkaIndia 3,5322,195
DwarkaIndia 1,6751,041
GoaIndia 2,1111,312
GuwahatiIndia 3,9892,479
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,5861,607
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 2,3521,462
JagdalpurIndia 2,9581,838
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 3,6252,253
KotaIndia 2,4251,507
KozhikodeIndia 2,4231,506
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,0121,872
LudhianaIndia 2,6901,672
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 2,2751,414
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 2,9431,829
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 1,9891,236
MusulipatnamIndia 2,8811,790
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 2,6571,651
New DelhiIndia 2,6851,669
PambanIndia 2,8491,771
PuneIndia 2,0961,303
SagarIndia 2,6731,661
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,8021,741
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 2,6511,647
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 2,6511,647
VeravalIndia 1,7621,095
VisakhapatnamIndia 3,0961,924
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 8,4445,247
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,1724,457
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,3433,942
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 8,2105,102
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 7,9124,916
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 8,9695,573
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,0863,161
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 9,8926,147
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,4483,386
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,3343,936
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 9,7076,032
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 7,5454,688
AbadanIran 1,596992
ArakIran 1,9411,206
BabolsarIran 2,1921,362
Bandar AbbasIran 1,155718
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,3161,439
Bandar LengehIran 1,056656
BirjandIran 1,8321,139
BushehrIran 1,368850
ChahbaharIran 1,138707
DezfulIran 1,7861,110
EsfahanIran 1,7371,080
IranshahrIran 1,317819
KermanIran 1,497930
KermanshahIran 2,0451,271
Khoram AbadIran 1,9131,189
MashhadIran 2,2061,371
OroomiehIran 2,4561,526
RamsarIran 2,2341,388
RashtIran 2,2971,427
SemnanIran 2,0631,282
ShahroudIran 2,1561,340
ShirazIran 1,397868
TabrizIran 2,4611,529
TeheranIran 2,0911,299
YazdIran 1,6521,027
ZahedanIran 1,544960
ZanjanIran 2,2531,400
BaghdadIraq 2,0531,276
BasraIraq 1,6341,016
BelmulletIreland 6,8044,228
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,6414,127
ClaremorrisIreland 6,7284,181
ClonesIreland 6,6254,117
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,7044,166
CorkIreland 6,6554,136
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,6544,135
DublinIreland 6,5454,067
KilkennyIreland 6,5924,096
Malin HeadIreland 6,6654,141
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,5194,051
ShannonIreland 6,7014,164
ValentiaIreland 6,7754,210
EilatIsrael 2,3941,488
HaifaIsrael 2,5961,613
JerusalemIsrael 2,5161,564
Tel AvivIsrael 2,5491,584
AlbengaItaly 5,2323,251
AlgheroItaly 5,0983,168
AmendolaItaly 4,5532,830
AnconaItaly 4,8142,992
ArezzoItaly 4,9303,064
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,4552,768
BergamoItaly 5,1833,221
BolognaItaly 5,0173,118
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,1043,172
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,4512,766
BrindisiItaly 4,3422,698
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,9903,101
CameriItaly 5,2513,263
CampobassoItaly 4,6352,880
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,9593,082
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,9483,075
Cape FrascaItaly 5,0553,141
Cape MeleItaly 5,2253,247
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,5182,808
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,4312,754
CerviaItaly 4,9323,065
CiampinoItaly 4,8032,985
Cimone MountainItaly 5,0463,136
Cisa PassItaly 5,1153,178
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,8703,027
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,0533,140
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,3972,732
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,3312,691
DecimomannuItaly 5,0013,108
DobbiacoItaly 5,0563,142
FalconaraItaly 4,8252,999
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,9933,103
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,5622,835
FonniItaly 5,0033,109
FrontoneItaly 4,8673,025
FrosinoneItaly 4,7422,947
GelaItaly 4,4872,788
GenoaItaly 5,1933,227
GhediItaly 5,1303,188
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,4242,749
GrazzaniseItaly 4,6572,894
GrossetoItaly 4,9593,082
GrottaglieItaly 4,3772,720
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,0293,125
GuidoniaItaly 4,8002,983
IstranaItaly 5,0133,115
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,5732,841
LatinaItaly 4,7672,963
LatronicoItaly 4,4642,774
LecceItaly 4,3072,676
M. CalamitaItaly 5,0093,112
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,4122,741
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,4202,747
MilanItaly 5,2033,233
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,2513,263
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,9363,067
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,6332,879
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,0083,112
PadovaItaly 5,0163,117
Paganella MountainItaly 5,1103,176
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,6002,859
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,6202,871
PantelleriaItaly 4,6692,901
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,1003,170
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,9733,090
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,8653,023
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,7102,927
PiacenzaItaly 5,1483,199
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,0473,137
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,9413,070
Ponza IslandItaly 4,7372,944
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,5052,799
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,8082,988
PrizziItaly 4,5772,844
RadicofaniItaly 4,9123,052
Resia PassItaly 5,1733,215
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,8993,044
RivoltoItaly 4,9613,083
Rolle PassItaly 5,0643,147
RomeItaly 4,8162,993
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,8303,001
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,9253,060
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,2503,262
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,5442,824
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,2712,654
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,0953,166
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,0783,156
Scuro MountainItaly 4,4002,734
SigonellaItaly 4,4412,760
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,3862,725
TarvisioItaly 4,9513,077
TermoliItaly 4,6292,877
TorinoItaly 5,2993,293
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,3123,301
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,6612,897
TrevicoItaly 4,5672,838
TrevisoItaly 5,0063,111
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,8983,043
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,3053,297
UdineItaly 4,9533,078
Ustica IslandItaly 4,6332,879
VeniceItaly 4,9873,099
VeronaItaly 5,0863,161
VicenzaItaly 5,0473,136