Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salalah, Dhofar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salalah, Dhofar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salalah, Dhofar with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,6623,519
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,4253,371
AlgiersAlgeria 5,4233,370
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,0273,124
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,1098,146
AzulArgentina 13,2428,229
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,5936,582
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8695,511
Alice SpringsAustralia 9,7736,073
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,6425,991
AmberleyAustralia 11,7017,271
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,6481,645
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,4341,512
AimoresBrazil 11,1546,931
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,6826,638
AltamiraBrazil 11,8447,360
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,5367,790
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,5747,192
ApodiBrazil 10,3936,458
AracajuBrazil 10,4826,514
AracuaiBrazil 11,1826,949
AragarcasBrazil 12,2107,588
AraxaBrazil 11,7537,304
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,4066,466
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,6607,867
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,6337,850
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5046,527
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,0326,234
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,4965,280
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 11,6997,270
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,9527,427
AbecheChad 3,5772,223
AntofagastaChile 14,2198,836
AricaChile 14,1518,794
AltaiChina 4,6032,861
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,3688,928
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,3048,889
AraucaColombia 13,3878,319
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,7477,921
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,6487,859
AzuaDominican Republic 12,8107,960
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,9011,803
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,6201,628
AswanEgypt 2,3431,456
AsyutEgypt 2,6201,628
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,7939,192
AsmaraEritrea 1,6331,015
AssabEritrea 1,300808
Addis AbabaEthiopia 1,8831,170
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,1023,170
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 18,38311,424
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 6,5734,084
AccraGhana 6,0323,748
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,7792,348
AthensGreece 3,7672,341
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,7502,330
AasiaatGreenland 8,9075,535
AmmassalikGreenland 8,3655,198
AputiteqGreenland 8,1065,037
AkureyriIceland 7,4724,643
AgraIndia 2,7041,680
AhmedabadIndia 2,0461,271
AkolaIndia 2,4451,519
AllahabadIndia 3,0051,867
AmritsarIndia 2,6481,645
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 8,4445,247
AbadanIran 1,596992
ArakIran 1,9411,206
AlbengaItaly 5,2323,251
AlgheroItaly 5,0983,168
AmendolaItaly 4,5532,830
AnconaItaly 4,8142,992
ArezzoItaly 4,9303,064
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,4424,003
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,3743,961
AbashiriJapan 8,7155,415
AburatsuJapan 7,8484,877
AikawaJapan 8,3485,188
AjiroJapan 8,4865,273
AkitaJapan 8,4725,265
AkuneJapan 7,7284,802
AomoriJapan 8,5055,285
AsahikawaJapan 8,5715,326
AsosanJapan 7,7964,844
AmmanJordan 2,4671,533
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,6212,250
AinaziLatvia 5,1583,205
AnalalavaMadagascar 3,5902,231
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 3,5752,222
AntananarivoMadagascar 4,0512,517
AntsirananaMadagascar 3,3112,057
AtarMauritania 7,0334,370
AgalegaMauritius 3,0621,903
AcapulcoMexico 15,2909,501
AayanbulagMongolia 5,2053,234
AltaiMongolia 5,0583,143
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,5153,427
AgadirMorocco 6,5684,081
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,7703,585
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,3128,273
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,6558,485
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,9078,642
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,8568,610
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,5138,397
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,5878,443
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,8428,602
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,8408,601
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,8408,600
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,8408,600
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,8408,600
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,8408,600
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,5619,048
AgadezNiger 4,8923,040
AsuncionParaguay 12,9488,046
ArequipaPeru 14,2478,853
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 7,1114,419
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 19,02411,822
AradRomania 4,4272,751
AjanRussia 8,0735,016
AldanRussia 7,3154,546
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,7152,308
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,1853,222
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,4125,227
AnadyrRussia 9,7496,058
ArkhangelskRussia 5,3763,341
ArmavirRussia 3,3342,072
AstrakhanRussia 3,3002,051
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,0969,381
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,5094,045
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,9053,669
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,7783,590
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,9203,679
Abu HamedSudan 2,2111,374
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,1981,366
AqiqSudan 1,6921,051
ArbaatSudan 1,8331,139
AromaSudan 1,9191,192
AtbaraSudan 2,1371,328
Abu KamalSyria 2,3351,451
AleppoSyria 2,7021,679
AranyaprathetThailand 5,1913,226
AtakpameTogo 5,8343,625
AdanaTurkey 2,8841,792
AfyonTurkey 3,3252,066
AnkaraTurkey 3,2662,030
AntalyaTurkey 3,1801,976
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,3541,463
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,4203,990
AberporthUk 6,4003,977
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,3743,961
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,5752,222
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,7632,338
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 824512
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 823511
ArtigasUruguay 12,9008,016
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,1258,156
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,5337,788
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,8938,012
Abilene, TxUsa 13,8488,605
Ada, MnUsa 12,3307,662
Adrian, MiUsa 12,1697,562
Aiken, ScUsa 12,6807,879
Akron, OhUsa 12,1077,524
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,6058,454
Albany, GaUsa 12,9688,059
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,5017,147
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,4987,766
Albion, NeUsa 12,8527,987
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,8778,623
Aledo, IlUsa 12,6267,846
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,6597,866
Algona, IaUsa 12,5867,821
Alice, TxUsa 14,1758,808
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,7557,305
Alliance, NeUsa 13,0298,097
Alma, MiUsa 12,1417,545
Alpena, MichiganUsa 11,8937,391
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,2298,842
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,6678,493
Amherst, MaUsa 11,5027,148
Amite, LaUsa 13,4938,385
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,0596,872
Anderson, InUsa 12,4467,734
Anderson, ScUsa 12,6687,872
Angelica, NyUsa 11,8177,343
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 12,1697,562
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,9827,446
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,2158,212
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,2038,204
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,6067,833
Ashland, WiUsa 12,0867,510
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,9858,069
Atchison, KsUsa 12,9578,052
Athens, GaUsa 12,7717,936
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,8677,995
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,7837,322
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,3086,406
Auburn, NeUsa 12,9578,051
Augusta, GaUsa 12,7267,908
Augusta, MtUsa 12,7597,929
Aurora, IlUsa 12,3857,696
Austin, TxUsa 13,9478,667
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,0601,901
AndizanUzbekistan 3,1611,964
AcariguaVenezuela 13,1218,154
AdenYemen 1,082673


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -